MONTANE YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2022

Start Feb. 3rd, 2022

Marathon (start 09:30)

 

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Time/Overall Rank
Marathon In Out
001 Keith Gayhart USA Foot 3/2 18:10 7:40/6th
002 Sydney Flodstedt Canada Foot 3/2 15:46 5:16/2nd
003 Corey Nislow Canada Foot DNF DNF
004 Derek Cronmiller Canada Foot 3/2 14:32 4:02/1st
005 Jeffrey Mackie-Deernsted Canada Foot DNF DNF
006 Ed McLean Canada Foot DNS DNS
007 Sarah Hancock Canada Foot 3/2 17:00 6:30/4th
008 Benjamin Hancock Canada Foot 3/2 17:00 6:30/4th
009 Lara-Rae Trotter Canada Foot 3/2 16:57 6:27/3rd

100 Miles (start 09:40)

 

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Time/Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out
101 David Colley Canada Foot 3/2 20:28 scratched DNF
102 Alla Bova USA Foot 3/2 18:02 3/2 18:45 5/2 13:45 5/2 15:22 scratched DNF
103 Patricia Clune Canada Foot 3/2 18:18 scratched DNF
104 Julia Gerlach Canada Foot 3/2 18:02 3/2 19:06 scratched DNF
105 Mark Dunne England Foot 3/2 18:44 scratched DNF
106 Connor Murray Canada Foot 3/2 17:53 3/2 18:10 5/2 00:15 5/2 09:35 6/2 03:16 65:36/1st
107 Brian James Canada Foot 3/2 17:53 3/2 18:30 5/2 00:15 5/2 09:35 6/2 03:16 65:36/1st
108 Greg Newby Canada Foot 3/2 16:50 3/2 17:40 4/2 14:12 scratched DNF
109 Keith Thompson England Foot 3/2 19:06 3/2 20:19 scratched DNF
110 Nathan Quinn Canada Foot 3/2 17:53 3/2 18:30 5/2 00:15 5/2 09:35 6/2 03:16 64:56/1st
111 Teri Polesky Canada Foot 3/2 18:50 3/2 19:35 5/2 13:45 5/2 15:22 scratched DNF
112 Jade Hollenbeck Canada Foot 3/2 18:45 scratched DNF
113 Jim Ryall England Foot 3/2 19:06 3/2 20:19 5/2 16:00 scratched DNF
114 Dale Langford England Foot 3/2 20:28 3/2 21:34 scratched DNF

300 Miles (start 09:50)

 

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Frank Lake Braeburn (inbound) Dog Grave Lake (inbound) Muktuk Adventures (inbound) Whitehorse Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
301 Stephan Huss Germany Foot 3/2 17:39 3/2 18:08 4/2 16:00 4/2 17:00 5/2 16:15 5/2 23:53 6/2 18:55 tbc. 7/2 14:58 7/2 20:40 8/2 20:12 8/2 21:11 n/a n/a 10/2 04:14* 4th
302 Pat Cooke-Rogers England MTB 3/2 18:23 scratched DNF
303 Aodh O Currain Ireland Foot 3/2 18:07 3/2 18:55 5/2 01:00 5/2 10:45 6/2 03:32 6/2 12:13 7/2 09:20 tbc. 8/2 23:50 9/2 08:40 n/a n/a 10/2 04:14* 5th
304 Daniel Benhammou USA Foot 3/2 17:17 3/2 17:30 4/2 16:00 4/2 17:00 5/2 18:00 5/2 23:53 6/2 18:55 tbc. 7/2 14:58 7/2 20:40 8/2 20:12 8/2 21:11 n/a n/a 9/2 21:38* 3rd
305 Mark St. Pierre Canada Foot 3/2 21:05 3/2 21:34 scratched DNF
306 Russ Reinbolt USA Foot 3/2 17:34 3/2 18:03 scratched DNF
307 Alex de Sain Netherlands Foot 3/2 18:56 3/2 19:20 scratched DNF
308 Phil Cowell England Foot 3/2 18:47 3/2 21:34 5/2 13:45 5/2 15:22 6/2 14:55 6/2 20:48 7/2 12:50 tbc. 9/2 14:57 9/2 20:07 n/a n/a 11/2 08:00* 6th
309 Jessie Gladish Canada MTB 3/2 15:54 3/2 16:54 4/2 4:47 4/2 09:20 5/2 13:06 5/2 14:13 n/a n/a 7/2 05:59 7/2 11:50 7/2 22:35 8/2 04:20 n/a n/a 9/2 04:02** 1st
310 Manfred Krause Germany Foot 3/2 17:39 scratched DNF
311 Gillian Smith Canada Foot 3/2 18:57 3/2 19:32 scratched DNF
312 Luc Atgé France Foot DNS DNS
313 Pj Toh Singapore Foot 3/2 21:08 3/2 21:47 scratched DNF
314 Kevin Leahy Ireland Foot 3/2 17:01 3/2 17:24 4/2 10:55 4/2 11:38 5/2 13:06 5/2 14:13 tbc. tbc. 7/2 10:13 7/2 11:31 8/2 10:31 8/2 11:24 n/a n/a 9/2 11:55 (+06:00)*** 2nd
315 Paul Murphy Canada Foot 3/2 19:20 3/2 20:21 scratched DNF
316 Conor Murphy Canada Foot 3/2 19:20 3/2 20:21 scratched DNF
317 Aidan Murphy Canada Foot DNS DNS

*All 300 mile finishing times need to be adjusted for a transfer time from Overland Parking to Takhini Bridge

**Time credit for being held at Overland Parking needs to be confirmed and deducted

***Time penalty of 6 hours included