Results 2020

Marathon – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 002 Brian Stuart Canada 30th,  14:21 3:49
2 016 Josh Kramer Canada 30th, 14:28 3:56
3 014 Andrew Miller Canada 30th, 15:02 4:30
4 022 Aldo Riello Canada 30th, 15:23 4:51
5 010 Lake Pearson Canada 30th, 15:34 5:02
6 012 Jennifer King Canada 30th, 15:47 5:15
7 015 Corey Nislow Canada 30th, 15:49 5:17
8 001 Wayne Smyth Canada 30th, 15:52 5:20
9 020 Markus Kolly Switzerland 30th, 16:04 5:32
10 019 Pia Hegner Switzerland 30th, 16:30 5:58
11 008 Coralie Ullyett Canada 30th, 16:40 6:08
007 Rachel Gutman Canada 30th 16:40 6:08
13 004 Jessica Green Canada 30th, 17:13 6:41
017 Marjorie Walker Canada 30th, 17:13 6:41
15 003 David Colley Canada 30th, 17:30 6:58
16 018 Jordan Wylie England 30th, 17:40 6:41
021 Sally Orange England 30th, 17:40 6:09
18 023 Gavin Clark England 30th, 17:50 7:18
Marathon – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 011 Maria Wise Canada 30th, 16:28 5:50
2 009 Adrienne Marsh Canada 30th, 16:22 5:56
100 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 117 Kevin Leahy Ireland 31st, 18:36 32:04
2 108 Virginia Sarrazin Canada 31st, 20:34 34:02
3 113 Richard Charles Canada 1st, 08:30 45:58
4 111 Steven Jones England 1st, 13:40 51:08
5 116 Gerald Zechner Austria 1st, 19:01 56:29
6 119 Hans-Jörg Hegner Switzerland 1st, 20:05 57:32
120 Joel Hegner England 1st, 20:05 57:32
8 118 Terry Gilmartin England 1st, 22:15 59:43
9 101 Mark St. Pierre Canada 1st, 22:52 60:20
10 107 Donald Smith Canada 1st, 23:12 60:40
DNF 102 James Binks England
DNF 103 Alex de Sain The Netherlands
DNF 104 Lucile Barbaudy France
DNF 106 Julian Coulter England
DNF 109 Sam Jeremy England
DNF 110 Lana Rogozinsky Canada
DNF 112 Chad Barber Canada
DNF 114 Frederik Strange Denmark
DNF 115 Dirk Groth Australia
100 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 105 John Berryman Canada 31st, 16:22 29:50
100 Miles – Teams/Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 119 and 120 Joel Hegner  and Hans-Jörg Hegner Swiss Wolves/Switzerland 1st, 20:05 57:32
300 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
1 320 Fabian Imfeld Switzerland 6th, 05:15 162:42
2 308 Tiberiu Useriu Romania 6th, 11:53 169:21
DNF 302 Darren Hardy Northern Ireland
DNF 303 Russ Reinbolt USA
DNF 305 Victor Hugo Docarmo Switzerland
DNF 306 Gareth Jones England
DNF 307 Lee Francis England
DNF 309 Paul Deasy Ireland
DNF 310 Patrick O Toole Ireland
DNF 311 Enrique Trull Maravilla Spain
DNF 312 Patrick Sumi Switzerland
DNF 313 Hervé Acosta Switzerland
DNF 314 Maciej Zyto Poland
DNF 315 Vincent Turgeon Canada
DNF 316 Dirk Heller Germany
DNF 317 Konrad Jedraszewski Poland
DNF 318 Philip Cowell England
DNF 319 Walter Hösch Germany
300 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
DNF 301 Andrew Gregory England
DNF 321 Pat Cooke-Rogers England
300 Miles – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 304 Shelley Gellatly Canada

*Start Jan. 30th, 2020 at 10:32