Results 2019

Marathon – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 015 Brendan Morphet Canada 3rd, 14:03 3:33
2 016 Daniel Dreiseitl Czech Republic 3rd, 14:15 3:45
3 007 Kristin Daniel Canada 3rd, 14:25 3:55
4 003 Kevin Embacher Canada 3rd, 14:32 4:02
5 006 Davis Goud-Duff Ireland 3rd, 14:35 4:05
6 022 Dirk Heller Germany 3rd, 14:41 4:11
7 024 David O’Connell Canada 3rd, 14:47 4:17
8 011 Virginia Sarrazin Canada 3rd, 14:53 4:23
9 013 Amy Kenny Canada 3rd, 14:56 4:26
010 Blair Phelps Canada 3rd, 14:56 4:26
11 009 Benjamin Harper Canada 3rd, 15:08 4:38
12 023 Kei Takayama Canada 3rd, 15:29 4:59
13 014 Jennifer King Canada 3rd, 15:31 5:01
14 005 Wayne Smyth Canada 3rd, 16:00 5:30
15 001 Kanae Mase Japan 3rd, 16:15 5:45
16 004 James Wilson Canada 3rd, 16:39 6:09
017 Judith Malcolm Ireland 3rd, 16:39 6:09
DNS 012 Brianne Bremner Canada
DNS 018 Scott Herron Canada
DNS 021 Michael O’Sullivan Ireland
Marathon – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNS 002 Diana Thomson Canada
DNS 019 Kirsty Thomson Canada
100 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 112 David Brabec Canada 4th, 10:12 23:42
2 107 Pablo Criado Toca Spain 4th, 18:18 31:48
3 101 Brady Kyle Canada 5th, 08:48 46:18
4 105 Jose Luis Romero Munoz Spain 5th, 09:58 47:28
5 103 David Trueman England 5th, 14:25 51:55
6 105 Andrea Fawell England 5th, 20:15 57:45
DNF 102 Kevin Walker England
DNF 104 Uwe Paschke Germany
DNF 106 Mark Melville-Taylor England
DNF 110 Kim Walker England
DNF 111 Matt Hosford Canada
DNS 109 Steve Page Canada
300 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
1 305 Marianne Heading England 10th, 15:54 173:24
2 304 Gareth Hardcastle England 11th, 01:35 183:05
3 301 Ahmad Fathi Junaidi Brunei Darussalam 11th, 08:30 190:00
DNF 302 Peter Mild Sweden
DNF 303 Russ Reinbolt USA
300 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
DNF 306 Juan Carlos Najera Spain
430 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 410 Thierry Corbarieu France 12th, 17:18 217:52 (-4:56 credit)
2 411 Christof Teuscher USA 13th, 05:25 234:55
3 434 Laura Trentani Italy 13th, 20:10 249:40
4 419 Magdalena Paschke Germany 14th, 18:20 271:50
5 422 Scott Thomson Australia 14th, 20:23 273:53
6 420 Joaquin Candel USA 14th, 22:37 276:07
7 430 Javed Bhatti England 15th, 02:44 280:14
8 426 Angus Currie England 15th, 16:50 294:20
427 Alexander Allen England 15th, 16:50 294:20
10 424 Gillian Smith Canada 15th, 21:40 299:10
DNF 401 Paul Fosh England

DNF

402 Hendra Wijaya Indonesia
DNF 403 Henrik Benzon Denmark

DNF

404 James Binks England
DNF 405 Jonathan Kattenberg England

DNF

406 Jason Carpenter USA

DNF

409 Markus Kolly Switzerland

DNF

412 Luc Atgé France

DNF

413 Enrique Trull Maravilla Spain

DNF

414 Réjean Moreau Canada
DNF 416 Joel Jhut Estonia
DNF 418 Shelley Gellatly Canada
DNF 421 Michael Faergegaard Denmark
DNF 423 Ryan Shaw England
DNF 418 Joel Rennie Australia
DNF 425 Tiberiu Useriu Romania
DNF 428 Joel Rennie Australia
DNF 427 Michael Faergegaard Denmark
DNF 429 Michelle Smith England
DNF 431 Palle Andersen Denmark
DNF 432 Fabian Imfeld Switzerland
DNF 433 Darrah Miskell England
DNF 435 Kate Lawrence England
DNF 436 Gerald Zechner Austria
DNF 437 Robert Jeffery England
DNF 438 Scott Carey England
DNF 439 Norma Bastidas USA
DNF 440 Daniel Benhammou USA
430 Miles – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 415 Jessie Thomson-Gladish Canada 15th, 18:05 295:35
DNF 4417 Enrico Ghidoni Italy
430 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 408 Pat Cooke-Rogers England
430 Miles – Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 426 and 4427 Angus Currie and Alexander Allen Uhuru/England 15th, 16:50 294:20