Results 2018

Marathon – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 015 Kristin Daniel Canada 1st, 14:38 4:03
2 009 Benjamin Harper Canada 1st, 15:45 5:10
3 014 Justine Scheck Canada 1st, 16:09 5:34
4 012 Katie Moen Canada 1st, 16:15 5:40
5 004 Brad Wolf Canada 1st, 16:26 5:49
013 Wayne Smyth Canada 1st, 16:26 5:49
7 003 Sheila Foley Ireland 1st, 16:29 5:52
8 024 Eoin Sheridan Canada 1st, 16:42 6:07
9 011 Kelli Anderson Canada 1st, 17:21 6:46
10 001 Ja Pryse USA 1st, 17:39 7:05
11 007 Jorgen Bruun Denmark 1st, 17:47 7:12
12 008 Adrienne Marsh Canada 1st, 18:21 7:46
010 Maria Wise Canada 1st, 18:21 7:46
14 005 Laura Jones England 1st, 18:50 8:15
004 Rhys Jones England 1st, 18:50 8:15
16 017 Tanya Harrison Canada 1st, 19:55 9:20
019 Carol Blackwell Canada 1st, 19:55 9:20
18 316 Barry Potts England 1st, 20:15 9:40
DNF 002 Ed McLean Canada
Marathon – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 018 Tsz Ho Tam Hong Kong 1st, 19:55 9:20
100 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 103 Emanuele Gallo Italy 3rd, 22:11 59:36 (- 23:40)
2 109 Tomas Jelinek Germany 4th, 02:18 63:12 (- 19:15)
3 107 Peter Mild Sweden 4th, 00:06 61:31 (- 16:36)
4 104 Michelle Smith England 4th, 11:00 72:25 (- 10:14)
DNF 101 Gavin Clark England
DNF 102 Richard Charles New Zealand
DNF 105 Eva Holland Canada
DNF 106 Jorgen Thorsted Denmark
300 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 307 Jethro de Decker South Africa 8th, 03:45 161:10 (- 25:06)
DNF 301 James Binks England
DNF 302 Jocica Spajic Serbia
DNF 304 Enrique Trull Maravilla Spain
DNF 305 Martin Zogg Switzerland
DNF 306 Nikolaj Pedersen Denmark
DNF 308 Thomas Alden England
DNF 309 Nick Griffiths England
DNF 310 Frode Lein Norway
DNF 311 Asbjorn Bruun Denmark
DNF 311 Hiroki Asai Japan
DNF 313 Erik Scharpé Belgium
DNF 315 Roberto Zanda Italy
DNF 317 Stefano Farronato Italy
DNF 318 Michael Wardas Canada
DNF 319 Siu Wai Leung Hong Kong
DNF 320 Chun Yi Lo Hong Kong
DNF 321 Fong In Leong Hong Kong
300 Miles – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 314 Ilona Gyapay Canada
300 Miles – Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 319, 320 and 321 Siu Wei Leung, Chun Yi Lo and Fong In Leong World of Oness/Hong Kong

*Race Start February 1st, 2018 at 10:35 AM