Results 2015

Marathon – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 008 Virginia Sarrazin Canada 8th, 14:17 3:47
2 013 Kristin Daniel Canada 8th, 14:41 4:11
3 002 Michael Buurman Canada 8th, 14:47 4:17
4 011 Ryan Hennessey Canada 8th, 15:08 4:38
012 Larra Daley Canada 8th, 15:08 4:38
6 007 Keith Maguire Canada 8th, 15:22 4:52
7 010 Philippe Mollet Canada 8th, 15:58 5:28
8 003 Judith Malcolm Ireland 8th, 16:50 6:20
9 009 Ian Jobin Canada 8th, 17:00 6:30
10 016 Sylvia Anderson Canada 8th, 17:27 6:57
11 006 Ryad Ali Canada 8th, 17:28 6:58
12 015 Julia Gerlach Canada 8th, 18:35 8:05
13 014 Tunde Fulop Canada 8th, 18:41 8:11
004 Yvonne Kinsey Canada 8th, 18:41 8:11
Marathon – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 001 Louise Pratt England  
DNF 013 Andrew Aherne England  
 100 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 116 Kyle McCoy USA 9th, 14:11 27:41
2 113 Michael Brehe Germany 9th, 18:55 32:25
3 110 Mario Villemure Canada 10th, 00:01 37:31
114 Daniel Héon Canada 10th, 00:01 37:31
5 111 Roberto Ragazzi Italy 10th, 10:59 48:29
112 Laura Trentani Italy 10th, 10:59 48:29
7 108 Federica Facondini San Marino 10th, 11:40 49:10
8 104 Natalia Watkins England 10th, 19:50 57:20
9 103 Belinda Holdsworth England 10th, 20:18 57:48
10 105 Linda Pomeroy England 11th, 03:04 64:34
109 Ali Bajwa England 11th, 03:04 64:34
12 120 Helmut Haberkost Germany 11th, 06:15 67:45
DNF 101 David Bohn Canada  
DNF 102 Carlos Albert Mexico  
DNF 106 Barbara Duprè Italy  
DNF 109 Jean Yves Even France  
DNF 115 Petra Francke Czech Republic  
DNF 117 Jozsef Solymosi Canada  
DNF 118 Debra Jonasson Canada  
DNF 119 Domenico Barbalace Italy  
 300 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
1 316 Neil Thubron England 15th, 05:30 136:00
2 309 Daniel Benhammou USA 15th, 19:52 177:22
3 313 Ryan Shaw England 16th, 06:45 188:15
DNF 301 Jorgen Thorsted Denmark  
DNF 303 Mal Smith England  
DNF 305 Alfredo Dimeo Italy  
DNF 306 Philipa Hancock England  
DNF 307 Henrik Benzon Denmark
DNF 308 Borja Fernandez-Bilbao Spain

DNF 310 Michelle Dawson England

DNF 311 Alexander Glenn Canada

DNF 312 Pasquale Brandi Italy

DNF 314 Peter Mild Schweden

DNF 315 Gregg Dawson England

DNF 317 Renzo Moltrasio Italy

DNF 318 Davide Lugato Italy

300 Miles – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 302 Patrick Kern Germany
300 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 304 Alberto Micheli Italiy
430 Miles – Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 405 Hanno Heiss Italy 17th, 19:25 224:55
2 413 Joel Jaile Casademont Spain 18th, 10:30 240:00
3 408 Bernhard Hasenbalg Germany 20th, 13:52 291:22
4 416 Jessie Thomson-Gladish Canada 20th, 15:55 293:25
5 428 Sean Brown England 20th, 21:05 298:35
Unranked 401 Julie Pritchard England
DNF 402 Ignatios Konstantin Switzerland  

DNF

403 Réjean Moreau Canada
DNF 404 Nicole Dörr Germany

DNF

407 Jörn Theissig Germany
DNF 411 Shelley Gellatly Canada

DNF

412 Marie-Louise Pharaony Switzerland
DNF 415 Marianne Heading England

DNF

417 James Binks England

DNF

419 Jan Francke Czech Republic

DNF

420 Tim Wilks England

DNF

422 Oliver Lutte England

DNF

425 Kabasawa Hidechika Japan

DNF

430 Michal Kielbasinski Poland
430 Miles – XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 427 Mathieu Bonnier France 18th, 18:55 248:25
2 423 Niclas Bentzer Sweden 19th, 15:15 268:45
412 David Erixon Sweden 19th, 15:15 268:45
DNF 410 Anton Hierschläger Austria  
DNF 414 Fabio de Mas Italy
DNF 418 Christoph Kurth Germany  
430 Miles – MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 426 Enrico Ghidoni Italy 15th, 16:50 174:20
2 421 Derek Crowe Canada 16th, 01:50 183:20
3 426 Peter Felten Germany 17th, 19:25 224:55
4 431 Pat Cooke-Rogers England 18th, 16:30 246:00
DNF 406 Tim Sommers Australia
100 Miles – Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 111 and 112 Laura Trentani and Roberto Ragazzi Volley Team/Italy 10th, 10:59 48:29
2 105 and 109 Linda Pomeroy and Ali Bajwa Global Village/England 11th, 03:04 64:34
430 Miles – Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 423 and 424 Niklas Bentzer and David Erixon deluxeturer.se Team/Schweden 19th, 15:15 268:45