MONTANE YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2020

Start Jan. 30th, 2020 at 10:32

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Time/Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Wayne Smyth Foot 30th/15:52 05:20/8th
002 Brian Stuart Foot 30th/14:21 03:49/1st
003 David Colley Foot 30th/17:30 06:58/17th
004 Jessica Green Foot 30th/17:13 06:41/15th
005 Robert Savard Foot DNS DNS
006 Rhiannon Russell Foot DNS DNS
007 Rachel Gutman Foot 30th/16:40 06:08/13th
008 Coralie Ullyett Foot 30th/16:40 06:08/13th
009 Adrienne Marsh XC-Ski 30th/16:28 05:56/10th
010 Lake Pearson Foot 30th/15:34 05:02/5th
011 Maria Wise XC-Ski 30th/16:22 05:50/11th
012 Jennifer King Foot 30th/15:47 05:15/6th
013 Aurora MacKinnon Foot DNS DNS
014 Andrew Miller Foot 30th/15:02 04:30/3rd
015 Corey Nislow Foot 30th/15:49 05:17/7th
016 Josh Kramer Foot 30th/14:28 03:56/2nd
017 Marjorie Walker Foot 30th/17:13 06:41/15th
018 Jordan Wylie Foot 30th/17:40 07:08/18th
019 Pia Hegner Foot 30th/16:30 05:58/12th
020 Markus Kolly Foot 30th/16:04 05:32/9th
021 Sally Orange Foot 30th/17:40 07:08/18th
022 Aldo Riello Foot 30th/15:23 04:51/4th
023 Gavin Clark Foot 30th/17:50 07:18/20th

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Time/Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
101 Mark St. Pierre Foot 30th/18:12 30th/18:35 31st/20:32 1st/03:19 1st/22:52 60:20/9th
102 James Binks Foot 30th/17:56 30th/18:51 31st/19:23 Scratched DNF
103 Alex de Sain Foot 30th/19:48 30th/20:44 1st/10:44 Scratched DNF
104 Lucile Barbaudy Foot Scratched DNF
105 John Berryman MTB 30th/13:56 30th/14:35 31st/06:11 31st/07:12 31st/16:22 29:50/1st
106 Julian Coulter Foot 30th/18:15 30th/19:03 31st/21:10 Scratched DNF
107 Donald Smith Foot 30th/18:47 30th/19:22 31st/21:07 1st/06:15 1st/23:12 60:40/10th
108 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 30th/16:07 30th/16:28 31st/05:50 31st/08:07 31st/20:34 34:02/3rd
109 Sam Jeremy Foot 30th/18:17 30th/19:01 31st/21:10 Scratched DNF
110 Lana Rogozinsky Foot 30th/19:08 30th/19:44 Scratched DNF
111 Steven Jones Foot 30th/17:20 30th/17:50 31st/17:47 31st/19:08 1st/13:40 51:08/4th
112 Chad Barber Foot 30th/16:40 30th/17:13 31st/08:35 31st/09:35 Scratched DNF
113 Richard Charles Foot 30th/16:27 30th/16:57 31st/12:13 31st/13:50 1st/08:30 45:58/3rd
114 Frederik Strange Foot 30th/16:40 30th/17:16 31st/10:25 Scratched DNF
115 Dirk Groth Foot 30th/19:48 30th/20:44 Scratched DNF
116 Gerald Zechner Foot 30th/18:35 30th/19:18 31st/16:32 1st/00:40 1st/19:01 56:29/5th
117 Kevin Leahy Foot 30th/15:46 30th/16:40 31st/05:05 31st/05:57 31st/18:36 32:04/2nd
118 Terry Gilmartin Foot 30th/17:55 30th/18:40 31st/19:28 1st/06:00 1st/22:15 59:43/8th
119 Hans-Jörg Hegner Foot 30th/17:25 30th/17:55 31st/17:12 31st/18:04 1st/20:05 57:32/6th
120 Joel Hegner Foot 30th/17:25 30th/17:55 31st/17:12 31st/18:04 1st/20:05 57:32/6th

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Andrew Gregory MTB 30th/16:34 Scratched
302 Darren Hardy Foot 30th/16:41 30th/17:13 31st/08:39 Scratched
303 Russ Reinbolt Foot 30th/17:06 30th/17:33 31st/17:02 31st/18:22 1st/17:35 1st/22:20 tbc. Scratched
304 Shelley Gellatly XC-Ski 30th/16:16 30th/16:50 31st/13:35 31st/16:59 1st/13:15 1st/19:15 Scratched
305 Victor Hugo Docarmo Foot 30th/16:44 30th/16:53 31st/07:15 31st/10:45 1st/01:50 1st/10:41 2nd/15:38 tbc. 3rd/18:50 Scratched
306 Gareth Jones Foot 30th/17:55 30th/18:45 31st/19:16 1st/05:26 1st/21:05 2nd/05:20 tbc. Scratched
307 Lee Francis Foot 30th/17:55 30th/18:40 31st/19:16 1st/05:26 1st/21:05 2nd/05:20 tbc. Scratched
308 Tiberiu Useriu Foot 30th/16:02 30th/16:18 31st/08:35 31st/09:15 1st/02:40 1st/07:48 2nd/03:37 2nd/08:58 3rd/00:44 3rd/08:20 4th/04:50 4th/10:34 4th/21:16 5th/05:00 5th/17:28 5th/23:30 6th/11:53 169:21/2nd
309 Paul Deasy Foot 30th/18:10 30th/18:45 31st/17:00 31st/19:00 1st/16:40 2nd/02:40 tbc. tbc. 3rd/18:45 4th/10:30 5th/06:18 tbc. Scratched
310 Patrick O Toole Foot 30th/18:10 30th/18:45 31st/17:09 31st/19:00 1st/17:05 2nd/02:40 tbc. tbc. 3rd/18:45 4th/10:30 5th/06.24 Scratched
311 Enrique Trull Maravilla Foot 30th/16:55 30th/17:28 31st/14:11 31st/15:45 Scratched
312 Patrick Sumi Foot 30th/17:35 30th/18:10 31st/19:20 1st/05:45 1st/21:55 Scratched
313 Hervé Acosta Foot 30th/17:35 30th/17:59 31st/19:20 1st/05:45 1st/21:55 Scratched
314 Maciej Zyto Foot 30th/17:45 30th/18:15 31st/19:08 31st/20:30 Scratched
315 Vincent Turgeon Foot 30th/17:30 30th/18:30 Scratched
316 Dirk Heller Foot 30th/17:00 30th/17:25 31st/16:00 31st/16:45 1st/15:18 Scratched
317 Konrad Jedraszewski Foot 30th/17:45 30th/18:15 31st/20:12 1st/08:01 Scratched
318 Philip Cowell Foot 30th/17:55 30th/18:40 31st/19:16 1st/05:26 1st/21:05 2nd/05:20 Scratched
319 Walter Hösch Foot 30th/18:45 30th/19:36 Scratched
320 Fabian Imfeld Foot 30th/16:05 30th/16:30 31st/05:47 31st/10:59 31st/22:13 1st/04:28 1st/22:48 2nd/08:21 2nd/20:55 3rd/03:50 3rd/20:10 4th/02:50 4th/14:25 4th/21:45 5th/10:15 5th/16:50 6th/05:15 162:42/1st
321 Pat Cooke-Rogers MTB 30th/16:53 30th/17:55 31st/12:13 31st/14:11 1st/09:54 Scratched

100 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Hans-Jörg Hegner Foot
001 Joel Hegner Foot

300 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Overall Rank
300 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In