MONTANE YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2019

Start Feb. 3st, 2019 at 10:30 AM

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Time/Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Kanae Mase Foot 3rd/16:15 5:45/15
002 Diana Thomson XC-Ski DNS DNS
003 Kevin Embacher Foot 3rd/14:32 4:02/4
004 James Wilson Foot 3rd/16:39 6:09/16
005 Wayne Smyth Foot 3rd/16:00 5:30/14
006 Davis Goud-Duff Foot 3rd/14:35 4:05/5
007 Kristin Daniel Foot 3rd/14:25 3:55/3
008 Amanda Lieverse Foot scratched DNF
009 Benjamin Harper Foot 3rd/15:08 4:38/11
010 Blair Phelps Foot 3rd/14:56 4:26/9
011 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 3rd/14:53 4:23/8
012 Brianne Bremner Foot DNS DNS
013 Amy Kenny Foot 3rd/14:56 4:26/9
014 Jennifer King Foot 3rd/15:31 5:01/13
015 Brendan Morphet Foot 3rd/14:03 3:33/1
016 Daniel Dreiseitl Foot 3rd/14:15 3:45/2
017 Judith Malcolm Foot 3rd/16:39 6:09/16
018 Scott Herron Foot DNS DNS
019 Kirsty Thomson XC-Ski DNS DNS
021 Michael O’Sullivan Foot DNS DNS
022 Dirk Heller Foot 3rd/14:41 4:11/6
023 Kei Takayama Foot 3rd/15:29 4:59/12
024 David O’Connell Foot 3rd/14:47 4:17/7

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Time/Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
101 Brady Kyle Foot 3rd/15:55 3rd/16:16 4th/12:51 4th/14:40 5th/08:48 48:18/3
102 Kevin Walker Foot 3rd/18:55 3rd/20:25 scratched DNF
103 David Trueman Foot 3rd/16:37 3rd/16:52 4th/16:30 4th/18:22 5th/14:25 51:55/5
104 Uwe Paschke Foot 3rd/17:08 3rd/17:26 4th/14:10 scratched DNF
105 Andrea Fawell Foot 3rd/17:30 3rd/18:01 4th/19:17 5th/08:15 5th/20:15 57:45/6
106 Mark Melville-Taylor Foot 3rd/16:08 3rd/16:40 4th/10:25 scratched DNF
107 Pablo Criado Toca Foot 3rd/15:20 3rd/15:46 4th/03:51 4th/04:25 4th/18:18 31:48/2
108 Jose Luis Romero Munoz Foot 3rd/16:20 3rd/17:15 4th/11:20 tbc. 5th/09:58 47:28/4
109 Steve Page Foot DNS DNS
110 Kim Walker Foot 3rd/18:55 3rd/20:25 scratched DNF
111 Matt Hosford Foot 3rd/15:08 3rd/15:35 scratched DNF
112 David Brabec Foot 3rd/15:07 3rd/15:35 4th/01:27 4th/01:53 4th/10:12 23:42/1

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
301 Ahmad Fathi Junaidi Foot 3rd/16:26 3rd/16:57 4th/12:55 4th/14:25 5th/10:00 5th/14:26 tbc. tbc. 7th/14:12 7th/22:53 8th/18:30 8th/23:33 9th/13:19 9th/16:58 10th/12:38 10th/14:00 11th/08:30 190:00/3
302 Peter Mild Foot 3rd/16:30 3rd/16:57 4th/13:40 5th/00:55 scratched
303 Russ Reinbolt Foot 3rd/16:21 3rd/16:52 4th/12:00 4th/13:20 scratched
304 Gareth Hardcastle Foot 3rd/16:54 tbc. 4th/13:45 4th/15:03 5th/11:27 5th/16:00 6th/14:44 6th/17:34 7th/11:32 7th/14:40 8th/14:10 8th/16:58 9th/08:18 9th/13:15 10th/03:45 10th/11:00 11th/01:35 183:05/2
305 Marianne Heading Foot 3rd/16:14 3rd/16:36 4th/08:00 4th/09:45 5th/01:09 5th/09:39 6th/03:00 6th/09:19 6th/21:58 7th/10:55 8th/03:42 8th/10:55 8th/22:05 9th/07:11 9th/19:35 10th/03:18 10th/15:54 173:24/1
306 Juan Carlos Najera MTB 3rd/14:59 3rd/16:20 4th/11:10 4th/13:25 4th/22:20 5th/08:18 scratched

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
401 Paul Fosh Foot 3rd/17:09 3rd/17:30 4th/16:02 scratched DNF
402 Hendra Wijaya Foot 3rd/17:34 3rd/18:48 4th/20:11 5th/11:25 6th/01:25 disqualified DNF
403 Henrik Benzon Foot 3rd/16:34 3rd/16:56 4th/11:55 4th/13:40 5th/08:17 tbc. 6th/15:16 6th/20:06 scratched DNF
404 James Binks Foot 3rd/17:39 3rd/18:45 scratched DNF
405 Jonathan Kattenberg Foot 3rd/17:17 3rd/17:48 4th/19:10 scratched DNF
406 Jason Carpenter Foot 3rd/18:10 3rd/18:20 scratched DNF
407 Scott Donatelli Foot 3rd/17:18 3rd/17:40 4th/15:38 4th/17:37 5th/16:43 6th/02:25 6th/23:40 7th/05:30 7th/21:38 8th/09:00 9th/03:30 9th/07:50 9th/21:38 10th/08:20 11th/00:10 11th/10:05 13th/03:38 13th/10:30 tbc. 14th/20:30 16th/02:41 304:11/12
408 Pat Cooke-Rogers MTB 3rd/15:01 3rd/16:02 4th/04:25 4th/05:22 4th/16:06 5th/10:35 6th/02:30 6th/07:37 6th/23:15 7th/11:40 8th/05:50 8th/11:05 8th/21:10 9th/08:15 9th/22:10 10th/14:59 scratched DNF
409 Markus Kolly Foot 3rd/16:08 3rd/16:37 4th/08:00 4th/09:25 4th/23:38 5th/06:45 6th/05:45 6th/11:55 7th/15:50 scratched DNF
410 Thierry Corbarieu Foot 3rd/15:37 3rd/16:04 4th/04:50 4th/08:15 4th/21:35 5th/03:20 5th/22:02 6th/03:16 6th/16:36 6th/22:30 7th/14:25 7th/17:30 8th/03:35 8th/06:40 8th/20:04 9th/09:20 10th/15:08 10th/20:41 11th/16:50 11th/19:20 12th/17:18 217:52 - 4:56/1
411 Christof Teuscher Foot 3rd/16:10 3rd/16:22 4th/05:22 4th/08:45 4th/21:44 5th/03:45 5th/22:14 6th/03:33 6th/17:12 7th/00:39 7th/17:42 7th/20:50 8th/09:30 8th/13:50 9th/03:45 9th/12:10 10th/18:30 11th/02:55 12th/00:08 12th/06:00 13th/05:25 234:55/2
412 Luc Atgé Foot 3rd/16:55 3rd/17:28 4th/18:53 5th/06:20 5th/20:15 6th/08:30 7th/00:30 7th/06:23 scratched DNF
413 Enrique Trull Maravilla Foot 3rd/16:37 3rd/17:24 4th/15:30 4th/17:10 scratched DNF
414 Réjean Moreau Foot 3rd/17:00 3rd/17:28 scratched DNF
415 Jessie Thomson-Gladish XC-Ski 3rd/18:10 3rd/18:48 4th/17:57 4th/19:10 5th/17:20 6th/02:55 7th/00:16 7th/05:40 7th/20:48 8th/08:30 9th/02:35 9th/07:45 9th/20:25 10th/05:30 10th/22:26 11th/09:54 13th/01:18 13th/08:30 14th/12:00 tbc. 15th/18:05 295:35/10
416 Joel Juht Foot 3rd/15:50 3rd/16:47 4th/06:45 4th/12:00 scratched DNF
417 Enrico Ghidoni XC-Ski 3rd/15:37 tbc. 4th/04:48 4th/05:22 4th/18:45 4th/23:10 5th/22:02 6th/04:24 6th/17:12 7th/00:29 7th/18:00 8th/05:33 8th/16:05 8th/21:50 9th/15:24 scratched DNF
418 Shelley Gellatly Foot 3rd/16:23 3rd/16:42 4th/12:20 4th/13:40 5th/09:18 5th/14:26 tbc. tbc. 7th/10:38 7th/22:48 8th/14:30 scratched DNF
419 Magdalena Paschke Foot 3rd/17:33 tbc. 4th/10:45 4th/19:54 5th/09:47 5th/18:25 6th/12:00 6th/20:48 7th/10:30 7th/20:42 8th/12:20 8th/19:24 9th/05:30 9th/14:59 10th/03:40 10th/14:36 12th/00:45 12th/10:27 13th/13:38 13th/21:49 14th/18:20 271:50/4
420 Joaquin Candel Foot 3rd/16:57 3rd/17:25 4th/15:25 4th/17:10 5th/12:32 5th/19:10 6th/19:03 7th/02:35 7th/12:55 7th/20:48 8th/19:48 9th/03:11 9th/13:20 9th/18:39 10th/11:45 10th/19:49 12th/08:18 12th/16:12 13th/16:22 14th/03:20 14th/22:37 276:07/6
421 Michael Faergegaard Foot 3rd/16:30 3rd/16:54 4th/11:55 4th/13:40 5th/08:17 5th/14:58 6th/15:16 6th/20:06 7th/09:59 7th/20:40 8th/13:40 scratched DNF
422 Scott Thomson Foot 3rd/17:15 3rd/17:40 4th/16:08 4th/18:10 5th/13:27 5th/16:50 6th/16:50 6th/19:58 7th/13:48 7th/18:49 8th/18:30 8th/23:33 9th/13:19 9th/17:30 10th/08:40 10th/17:05 12th/05:20 12th/12:20 13th/18:40 tbc. 14th/20:23 273:53/5
423 Ryan (Yeti) Shaw Foot 3rd/16:31 3rd/17:10 4th/11:00 4th/13:00 5th/08:15 5th/15:40 6th/12:26 6th/17:21 scratched DNF
424 Gillian Smith Foot 3rd/16:41 3rd/17:02 4th/13:45 4th/15:00 5th/10:50 5th/17:20 6th/16:19 6th/18:00 7th/14:57 8th/03:15 8th/22:09 9th/04:52 9th/17:55 10th/05:30 10th/22:26 11th/09:54 13th/01:18 13th/08:30 14th/12:40 14th/17:30 15th/21:40 299:10/11
425 Tiberiu Useriu Foot 3rd/16:04 3rd/16:10 4th/06:22 scratched DNF
426 Angus Currie Foot 3rd/17:32 3rd/17:55 4th/18:53 4th/20:05 5th/17:40 6th/02:55 6th/20:05 7th/02:35 7th/16:48 8th/07:03 8th/23:50 9th/06:30 9th/17:49 10th/03:30 10th/18:53 10th/18:46 11th/04:00 13th/05:30 14th/10:50 14th/12:40 15th/16:50 294:30/8
427 Alexander Allen Foot 3rd/17:32 3rd/17:55 4th/18:57 4th/20:05 5th/17:40 6th/02:55 6th/20:05 7th/02:35 7th/16:48 8th/07:03 8th/23:50 9th/06:30 9th/17:49 10th/03:30 10th/18:53 10th/18:46 10th/04:00 13th/05:30 14th/10:50 14th/12:40 15th/16:50 294:30/8
428 Joel Rennie Foot 3rd/17:20 3rd/18:19 4th/16:55 4th/19:10 5th/17:05 5th/19:55 6th/22:10 scratched DNF
429 Michelle Smith Foot 3rd/17:22 3rd/17:55 4th/20:10 4th/22:00 5th/21:30 6th/04:25 scratched DNF
430 Javed Bhatti Foot 3rd/16:52 3rd/17:00 4th/16:40 4th/18:25 5th/17:45 6th/02:55 6th/19:46 7/th/02:42 7th/16:48 8th/06:20 8th/22:25 9th/04:35 9th/13:19 9th/18:30 10th/09:30 10th/19:05 12th/05:20 12th/12:20 13th/18:40 14th/02:15 15th/02:44 280:14/7
431 Palle Andersen Foot 3rd/16:35 scratched DNF
432 Fabian Imfeld Foot 3rd/16:28 3rd/17:07 4th/15:14 4th/17:10 5th/13:16 scratched DNF
433 Darrah Miskell Foot 3rd/17:25 scratched DNF
434 Laura Trentani Foot 3rd/16:30 3rd/17:01 4th/08:12 4th/12:00 5th/01:29 5th/10:50 6th/08:00 6th/11:58 7th/02:20 7th/12:18 8th/03:40 8th/09:40 8th/19:39 9th/05:00 9th/17:50 10th/03:25 11th/10:44 11th/18:40 12th/15:16 12th/19:23 13th/20:10 249:40/3
435 Kate Lawrence Foot 3rd/17:22 3rd/17:55 4th/20:10 4th/22:00 5th/21:30 6th/04:25 scratched DNF
436 Gerald Zechner Foot 3rd/18:00 3rd/18:30 4th/19:35 5th/06:10 5th/22:27 6th/08:30 7th/00:30 scratched DNF
437 Robert Jeffery Foot 3rd/18:04 3rd/18:58 scratched DNF
438 Scott Carey Foot 3rd/17:25 3rd/18:58 scratched DNF
439 Norma Bastidas Foot 3rd/18:15 3rd/18:55 scratched DNF
440 Daniel Benhammou Foot 3rd/15:46 3rd/15:46 4th/10:20 4th/11:00 5th/07:35 5th/09:17 6th/12:12 scratched DNF

100 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In

300 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Overall Rank
300 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In

430 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
430 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In