YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2018

Start Feb. 1st, 2018

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Time/Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Ja Pryse Foot 1st/17:39 7 h 09 min/10
002 Ed McLean Foot scratched scratched
003 Sheila Foley Foot 1st/16:29 5 h 59 min/7
004 Brad Wolf Foot 1st/16:26 5 h 54 min/5
005 Laura Jones Foot 1st/18:50 8 h 20 min/14
006 Rhys Jones Foot 1st/18:50 8 h 20 min/14
007 Jorgen Bruun Foot 1st/17:47 7 h 17 min/11
008 Adrienne Marsh Foot 1st/18:21 7 h 51 min/12
009 Benjamin Harper Foot 1st/15:45 5 h 15 min/2
010 Maria Wise Foot 1st/18:21 7 h 51 min/12
011 Kelli Anderson Foot 1st/17:21 6 h 51 min/9
012 Katie Moen Foot 1st/16:15 5 h 45 min/4
013 Wayne Smyth Foot 1st/16:26 5 h 56 min/6
014 Justine Scheck Foot 1st/16:09 5 h 39 min/3
015 Kristin Daniel Foot 1st/14:38 4 h 08 min/1
016 Eoin Sheridan Foot 1st/16:42 6 h 12 min/8
017 Tanya Harrison Foot 1st/19:55 9 h 25 min/16
018 Tsz Ho Tam Foot 1st/19:55 9 h 25 min/16
019 Carol Blackwell Foot 1st/19:55 9 h 25 min/16
316 Barry Potts Foot 1st/20:15 9 h 25 min/16

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Time/Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
101 Gavin Clark Foot 1st/16:33 1st/17:54 scratched
102 Richard Charles Foot 1st/16:33 1st/17:54 scratched
103 Emanuele Gallo Foot 1st/15:41 1st/16:16 2nd/08:16 3rd/11:56 3rd/22:11 59 h 36 min (- 23 h 40 min)/1
104 Michelle Smith Foot 1st/17:59 1st/19:10 2nd/21:42 3rd/12:09 4th/11:00 72 h 25 min (- 10 h 14 min)/4
105 Eva Holland Foot 1st/17:34 1st/18:22 scratched
106 Jorgen Thorsted Foot 1st/17:11 1st/18:08 scratched
107 Peter Mild Foot 1st/17:11 1st/18:08 2nd/15:20 3rd/11:59 4th/00:06 61 h 31 min (- 16 h 36 min)/3
109 Tomas Jelinek Foot 1st/16:58 1st/18:11 2nd/12:36 3rd/11:51 4th/02:18 63 h 12 min (- 19 h 15 min)/2

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
301 James Binks Foot 1st/17:10 scratched
302 Jovica Spajic Foot 1st/15:01 1st/15:25 2nd/08:45 2nd/08:45 3rd/21:52 4th/09:08 5th/00:39 scratched
303 Juan Pablo Savonitti Foot 1st/17:37 1st/19:24 scratched
304 Enrique Trull Maravilla Foot 1st/17:30 1st/19:24 scratched
305 Martin Zogg Foot 1st/16:36 1st/18:14 scratched
306 Nikolaj Pedersen Foot 1st/15:30 1st/16:20 2nd/07:50 2nd/07:50 3rd/22:53 scratched
307 Jethro de Decker Foot 1st/16:46 1st/17:23 2nd/11:20 3rd/11:58 3rd/23:24 4th/08:59 5th/00:39 tbc. 5th/18:05 6th/00:05 6th/16:05 6th/23:15 7th/10:07 7th/17:10 8th/03:45
308 Thomas Alden Foot 1st/16:56 1st/18:10 scratched
309 Nick Griffiths Foot 1st/17:16 1st/18:14 scratched
310 Frode Lein Foot 1st/16:56 1st/18:45 2nd/19:26 3rd/13:34 4th/01:39 4th/11:52 5th/21:17 6th/10:30 scratched
311 Asbjorn Bruun XC-Ski 1st/16:56 1st/18:16 2nd/19:26 3rd/13:34 4th/01:39 4th/11:52 5th/21:17 6th/10:30 scratched
312 Hiroki Asai Foot 1st/16:52 1st/18:15 scratched
313 Erik Scharpé Foot 1st/17:56 1st/19:10 scratched
314 Ilona Gyapay XC-Ski 1st/16:28 1st/16:50 2nd/13:32 3rd/11:51 4th/00:55 4th/07:52 5th/03:46 5th/06:39 5th/23:05 6th/07:21 7th/00:44 7th/06:00 7th/22:15 scratched
315 Roberto Zanda Foot 1st/16:50 1st/18:03 2nd/16:47 3rd/12:11 4th/14:45 4th/16:10 5th/11:51 5th/16:07 5th/09:05 6th/11:56 scratched
316 Barry Potts Foot changed to marathon
317 Stefano Farronato Foot 1st/17:59 1st/19:00 scratched
318 Michael Wardas Foot 1st/17:08 1st/17:40 2nd/13:50 3rd/11:52 scratched
320 Siu Wai (Gary Leung Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched
320 Chun Yin (Steve) Lo Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched
321 Fong In (Inez) Leong Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched

300 Miles - Teams

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Muktuk Adventures Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles - Teams In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Siu Wai (Gary) Leung Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched
Chun Yin (Steve) Lo Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched
Fong In (Inez) Leong Foot 1st/21:14 1st/23:15 scratched