YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2017

Start Feb. 5th, 2017

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
001 Niall Fink Foot 5th, 14:46 5
002 Kevin Embacher Foot 5th, 14:16 2
003 Colin Hickman Foot 5th, 16:02 20
004 Samara Pillay Foot 5th, 16:44 15
005 Bruno St-Pierre Foot 5th, 15:54 18
006 Rob Dickson Foot 5th, 15:40 13
007 Josianne Gauthier Foot 5th, 15:47 16 (Women´s 5)
008 Valerie Bussieres Foot 5th, 15:47 15 (Women´s 4)
009 Kristin Daniel Foot 5th, 14:33 4 (Women´s 1)
010 Key Takayama Foot 5th, 14:50 6
011 Kirsty Thomson Foot 5th, 19:42 25
012 Phillip Baird Foot 5th, 15:36 12
013 Naomi Gladish Foot 5th, 19:42 25
014 Adam Reinherz Foot 5th, 15:17 10
015 Corey Nislow Foot 5th, 14:18 3
016 Ryan Schwartz Foot 5th, 16:44 24
017 Alexandre Cusson Foot 5th, 16:08 21
018 Erica Van Vlack Foot 5th, 16.08 21
019 Eden Alexander Foot 5th, 15:06 9
020 Daniel Vasconez Foot 5th, 15:43 14
021 Wayne Smyth Foot 5th, 15:33 11
022 Kristina Dickson Foot 5th, 16:26 23
023 Stephen Korchinos Foot 5th, 15:55 19
024 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 5th, 15:02 8 (Women´s 3)
025 Aya Yamauchi Foot 5th, 14:54 7 (Women´s 2)
026 Michael Pasloski Foot DNS DNS
027 Brendan Morphet Foot 5th, 14:13 1
028 Katherine Scheck MTB DNS DNS

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
101 Peter Thornton Foot 5th, 17:50 (tbc.) 5th, 19:37 6th, 17:08 6th, 18:25 7th, 14:10 1
102 Brady Kyle Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 19:09 6th, 21:05 Scratched DNF
103 Robert Jeffery Foot 5th, 18:26 5th, 19:56 6th, 19:45 7th, 07:15 7th, 23:00 5
104 Alistair Cole Foot 5th, 18:08 5th, 19:35 6th, 17:10 6th, 22:00 7th, 17:15 3
105 Tristan Brown Foot 5th, 18:08 5th, 19:35 6th, 17:10 6th, 22:00 7th, 17:15 3
106 Thomas Zimmermann Foot 5th, 17:26 5th, 18:42 6th, 17:30 Scratched DNF
107 David Hartley Foot 5th, 18:46 5th, 19:37 6th, 17:08 6th, 18:25 7th, 14:10 1
108 Scott Carey Foot 5th, 18:26 5th, 19:56 6th, 19:45 7th, 07:15 7th, 23:00 5

200 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
200 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
201 Mal Smith MTB 9th, 11:15 tbc. Scratched DNF
202 Alfredo Dimeo Foot 9th, 11:15 tbc. Scratched DNF

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
301 Jorgen Thorsted Foot 5th, 17:40 5th, 18:05 6th, 10:20 6th, 12:20 Scratched DNF
302 Jethro De Decker Foot 5th, 16:46 5th, 16:59 6th, 04:30 6th, 08:10 6th, 19:00 Scratched DNF
303 Stefan Zahlten Foot 5th, 17:46 5th, 18:45 6th, 13:53 6th, 15:46 7th, 10:05 7th, 14:20 8th, 07:00 8th, 12:00 9th, 00:35 9th, 09:54 10th, 08:50 10th, 10:58 11th, 00:13 11th, 08:55 11th, 21:10 12th, 06:00 12th, 19:30 2
304 Richard Charles Foot 5th, 17:01 5th, 17:34 6th, 10:16 6th, 11:25 Scratched DNF
305 Peter Mild Foot 5th, 17:10 5th, 17:25 6th, 11:25 6th, 13:40 Scratched DNF
306 Nikolaj Pedersen Foot 5th, 17:18 5th, 18:11 6th, 11:20 6th, 13:50 Scratched DNF
307 Borja Fernandez Foot 5th, 16:29 5th, 17:10 6th, 12:35 6th, 13:40 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:14 8th, 16:45 tbc. 9th, 19:35 10th, 06:24 11th, 01:49 11th, 09:00 11th, 20:20 11th, 22:10 12th, 16:05 12th, 16:55 13th, 06:38 4
308 Steve Hayes Foot 5th, 16:29 5th, 17:02 6th, 04:28 6th, 09:00 6th, 21:45 7th, 04:41 tbc. tbc. 8th, 15:20 8th, 23:42 9th, 15:16 10th, 05:49 10th, 15:15 11th, 01:00 11th, 12:34 11th, 18:21 12th, 11:20 1
309 Laura Trentani Foot 5th, 17:54 5th, 18:28 6th, 11:52 6th, 15:03 7th, 08:15 7th, 17:43 8th, 14:27 8th, 22:15 9th, 13:35 9th, 22:45 10th, 15:45 10th, 22:40 11th, 10:10 11th, 16:33 11th, 07:25 12th, 10:29 12th, 23:15 3
310 Kevin Walker Foot 5th, 20:18 Scratched DNF
311 Kim Walker Foot 5th, 18:26 Scratched DNF
312 Mark Wright Foot 5th, 20:18 Scratched DNF
313 Roberto Ragazzi Foot 5th, 17:54 5th, 18:28 6th, 11:52 6th, 15:03 7th, 08:15 7th, 17:14 8th, 14:28 Scratched DNF

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In
401 Palle Andersen Foot 5th, 17:20 5th, 18:05 6th, 10:20 6th, 11:02 Scratched DNF
402 Jan Francke Foot 5th, 16:42 5th, 17:27 6th, 10:40 6th, 12:22 7th, 09:42 7th, 14:05 8th, 11:55 8th, 15:15 9th, 06:17 9th, 15:40 10th, 11:55 10th, 15:08 11th, 01:07 11th, 10:27 11th, 22:05 12th, 09:05 13th, 17:33 13th, 22:00 14th, 20:46 15th, 01:00 15th, 20:19 5
403 Enrique Trull Maravilla Foot 5th, 17:42 5th, 18:31 6th, 13:15 6th, 15:03 7th, 11:14 7th, 16:03 8th, 17:50 9th, 01:23 Scratched DNF
404 Markus Kolly Foot 5th, 16:57 5th, 18:11 6th, 15:30 6th, 17:58 Scratched DNF
405 Enrico Ghidoni Foot 5th, 16:20 5th, 16:40 6th, 04:30 6th, 07:00 6th, 19:10 7th, 04:04 7th, 17:40 7th, 22:30 8th, 12:15 8th, 19:45 9th, 13:38 9th, 18:00 10th, 03:48 10th, 09:26 10th, 21:11 11th, 03:35 12th, 10:45 12th, 13:48 13th, 09:10 13th, 12:45 14th, 08:40 (+12 h) 2
406 Tom Hughes Foot 5th, 16:44 5th, 17:22 6th, 10:48 6th, 11:28 7th, 00:10 7th, 10:25 8th, 02:50 Scratched DNF
407 Daniel Benhammou Foot 5th, 16:53 5th, 17:10 6th, 10:11 6th, 10:42 7th, 02:39 7th, 11:02 8th, 08:08 8th, 09:09 8th, 23:42 9th, 08:46 10th, 06:21 10th, 07:40 10th, 19:05 11th, 02:26 11th, 13:25 11th, 22:20 13th, 14:02 13th, 15:17 14th, 18:45 14th, 19:33 15th, 19:42 4
408 Andy Gregory MTB 5th, 15:24 5th, 16:25 6th, 01:25 6th, 06:36 6th, 15:10 Scratched DNF
409 James Binks Foot 5th, 17:45 5th, 20:19 6th, 15:00 7th, 05:06 7th, 16:45 8th, 05:30 8th, 20:00 9th, 05:35 9th, 17:15 10th, 07:00 10th, 21:25 11th, 07:05 11th, 17:45 12th, 06:41 12th, 18:45 13th, 06:30 Scratched DNF
410 Matt Weighman Foot 5th, 17:21 5th, 17:45 6th, 13:15 6th, 14:35 7th, 10:58 7th, 14:02 8th, 14:40 8th, 18:01 8th, 23:42 9th, 04:15 10th, 15:50 10th, 20:46 11th, 09:29 11th, 16:40 12th, 06:00 12th, 14:10 13th, 22:40 tbc. 15th, 09:00 15th, 11:12 16th, 06:07 8
411 Pat Cooke-Rogers MTB 5th, 15:45 5th, 16:25 6th, 02:44 6th, 04:30 7th, 16:45 7th, 04:20 7th, 18:20 8th, 00:58 8th, 15:28 9th, 04:15 9th, 21:05 10th, 04:32 10th, 12:48 10th, 20:10 11th, 07:45 11th, 17:00 13th, 09:40 14th, 04:50 15th, 03:00 15th, 10:55 16th, 07:58 10
412 Tom Toye Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:20 6th, 09:15 6th, 11:32 6th, 23:55 7th, 09:10 8th, 09:58 8th, 11:51 Scratched DNF
413 Matt Nuttall Foot 5th, 19:42 5th, 20:23 6th, 20:09 6th, 21:21 7th, 20:30 Scratched DNF
414 Scott Thomson Foot 5th, 17:09 5th, 17:43 6th, 11:56 6th, 14:08 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:24 8th, 14:05 8th, 18:40 9th, 10:00 9th, 19:12 10th, 17:36 Scratched DNF
415 Jonathan Kattenberg Foot 5th, 17:41 5th, 19:35 6th, 12:15 6th, 13:48 Scratched DNF
416 Jin Cao Foot 5th, 17:38 5th, 18:14 6th, 08:07 6th, 08:36 7th, 00:14 7th, 05:15 8th,01:55 8th, 03:50 9th, 07:25 9th, 11:25 10th, 08:50 10th, 10:25 11th, 00:50 11th, 06:48 11th, 07:45 12th, 17:00 13th, 13:15 14th, 05:19 15th, 08:35 15th, 10:20 16th, 08:47 11
417 Bernhard Hasenbalg MTB 5th, 13:45 5th, 14:11 5th, 20:02 5th, 21:16 6th, 03:10 6th, 08:40 6th, 16:58 7th, 01:19 (-4h) 7th, 09:35 8th, 04:58 8th, 13:30 8th, 15:32 8th, 21:36 9th, 12:41 9th, 17:35 10th, 05:00 10th, 20:00 11th, 06:32 11th, 19:45 11th, 22:40 12th, 17:35 1
418 Joel Rennie Foot 5th, 17:42 5th, 18:54 6th, 14:23 6th, 16:37 7th, 12:57 7th, 16:59 8th, 19:30 8th, 21:12 9th, 16:22 10th, 05:30 Scratched DNF
419 Simon Reed Foot 5th, 16:44 5th, 17:22 6th, 10:48 tbc. 6th, 23:54 7th, 08:58 7th,22:00 8th, 04:40 8th, 15:20 8th, 23:42 9th, 13:47 9th, 19:22 10th, 05:01 10th, 11:02 10th, 21:30 11th, 07:22 12th, 14:37 12th, 18:47 13th, 15:45 13th, 17:20 14th, 11:40 (+12 h) 3
420 Shane Mooney Foot 5th, 16:43 5th, 17:10 6th, 09:09 6th, 11:32 7th, 23:54 7th, 09:18 8th, 10:00 8th, 11:48 9th, 00:37 9th, 07:50 10th, 10:30 10th, 13:25 10th, 23:56 11th, 08:55 11th, 22:35 12th, 08:45 13th, 22:50 tbc. 15th, 09:00 15th, 11:12 16th, 06:07 9
421 Boris Tramm Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:32 6th, 10:49 6th, 12:10 7th, 02:05 7th, 10:45 8th, 07:00 tbc. 9th, 01:25 9th, 12:26 10th, 04:35 10th, 09:25 10th, 20:43 11th, 06:37 11th, 20:30 12th, 05:45 13th, 18:10 14th, 00:50 14th, 23:10 15th, 05:17 16th, 04:27 7
422 Gillian Smith Foot 5th, 18:45 5th, 19:47 6th, 18:58 7th, 05:29 Scratched DNF
423 Gavin Clark MTB 5th, 14:05 5th, 15:06 5th, 22:48 6th, 09:00 Scratched DNF
424 Scott Smith Foot 5th, 16:36 5th, 17:14 6th, 14:01 6th, 15:35 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:24 8th, 19:30 8th, 21:12 9th, 17:00 10th, 03:34 10th, 20:27 11th, 04:04 11th, 14:50 12th, 01:30 12th, 17:20 13th, 02:45 14th, 14:15 15th, 00:13 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25 13
425 Daniel Héon Foot 5th, 16:55 5th, 17:30 6th, 07:50 6th, 08:20 6th, 21:00 7th, 05:21 7th, 22:50 8th, 04:51 8th, 18:15 9th, 01:53 9th, 19:42 10th, 05:45 10th, 16:07 11th, 03:34 11th, 15:05 12th, 01:06 13th, 15:39 14th, 01:30 15th, 07:07 15th, 10:40 16th, 08:47 11
426 Marcelo Vanzuita Foot 5th, 19:41 5th, 20:23 6th, 19:55 6th, 20:46 7th, 18:43 8th, 01:35 8th, 19:30 9th, 01:23 9th, 17:52 10th, 06:02 11th, 00:36 11th, 08:37 tbc. Scratched DNF
427 Michael Faergegaard Foot 5th, 17:18 5th, 18:12 6th, 09:00 6th, 12:20 Scratched DNF
428 Andrzej Gondek Foot 5th, 16:16 Scratched DNF
429 Rejéan Moreau Foot 5th, 19:01 5th, 19:49 Scratched DNF
430 Magdalena Dombek Foot 5th, 18:35 5th, tbc. 6th, 20:06 Scratched DNF
431 Uwe Paschke Foot 5th, 18:35 5th, tbc. 6th, 20:06 7th, 06:55 7th, 20:13 8th, 06:50 8th, 21:46 tbc. 9th, 17:52 10th, 05:17 10th, 20:56 11th, 04:33 11th, 15:40 12th, 00:40 12th, 15:15 12th, 02:45 14th, 13:38 14th, 23:55 15th, 18:05 16th, 07:20 17
432 Jovica Spajic Foot 5th, 16:02 5th, 16:16 6th, 03:00 tbc. 6th, 15:22 6th, 18:05 tbc. Scratched DNF
433 Anton Hierschläger XC-Ski Scratched DNF
434 Martin Zogg Foot 5th, 16:53 5th, 18:44 6th, 13:56 6th, 13:56 Scratched DNF
435 Torben Jensen Foot 5th, 16:02 5th, 16:21 5th, 05:55 6th, 10:35 Scratched DNF
436 Jessie Gladish-Thomson Foot 5th, 18:36 5th, 19:25 6th, 14:29 6th, 15:36 7th, 11:50 7th, 18:10 tbc. 9th, 03:40 9th, 17:20 10th, 03:33 10th, 20:27 11th, 03:45 11th, 15:15 12th, 01:15 12th, 15:30 13th, 02:45 14th, 14:20 14th, 23:30 15th, 18:05 16th, 06:25 16
437 Tom Sutherland Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 18:27 6th, 14:40 6th, 16:03 7th, 12:25 7th, 18:00 tbc. 9th, 04:10 9th, 17:20 10th, 07:20 11th, 01:09 11th, 08:37 11th, 19:09 12th, 02:34 12th, 18:10 13th, 03:25 14th, 13:21 14th, 21:33 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25 14
438 Jon Gupta Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 18:27 6th, 14:40 6th, 16:04 7th, 12:25 7th, 18:00 tbc. 9th, 04:10 9th, 17:20 10th, 07:20 11th, 01:09 11th, 08:37 11th, 19:09 12th, 02:34 12th, 18:10 13th, 03:25 14th, 13:21 14th, 21:33 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25 14
439 Julian Hall Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:56 6th, 12:11 6th, 13:32 7th, 02:05 7th, 09:21 7th,23:27 8th, 07:00 8th, 18:20 9th, 04:50 9th, 19:14 10th, 05:38 10th, 15:41 11th, 02:42 11th, 13:05 11th, 22:55 13th, 14:50 13th, 18:00 14th, 19:33 14th, 21:23 15th, 21:34 6
440 Hanno Heiss Foot 5th, 16:20 5th, 16:40 6th, 04:30 6th, 07:00 Scratched DNF