YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2016

Start Feb. 4th, 2016

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Michael Cookson Foot 4th, 18:05 19
002 Valerie Bussieres Foot 4th, 16:00 14 (Women´s 5th)
003 Josianne Gauthier Foot 4th, 16:00 14 (Women´s 5th)
005 Mike Buurman Foot 4th, 15:07 7
006 Kristin Daniel Foot 4th, 14:27 4 (Women´s 1st)
007 Christoph Mintgen Foot 4th, 16:11 16
008 Joel Hegner MTB 4th, 13:49 1
009 Hans-Jörg Hegner Foot 4th, 15:58 13
010 Corey Nislow Foot 4th, 14:28 5
011 Amy Leyte Foot 4th, 15:56 12 (Women´s 4th)
012 Maki Nagahama Foot 4th, 15:31 10 (Women´s 3rd)
013 Keigo Tokura Foot 4th, 16:33 17
014 Kei Takayama Foot 4th, 15:15 8
015 Robert Savard Foot 4th, 15:40 11
016 Maren Bradley Foot 4th, 14:46 6 (Women´s 2nd)
017 Tyler Ell-Phelps Foot 4th, 16:16 17
018 Wayne Smyth Foot 4th, 15:20 9
019 David Eikelboom Foot 4th, 13:55 2
020 Matt Hosford Foot 4th, 14:11 3
106 Robert Hodges Foot 4th, 18:15 20

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 Carlos Albert Foot 4th, 17:33 4th, 18:26 5th, 15:30 5th, 16:35 6th, 13:49 12
102 Mal Smith Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 17:55 5th, 10:31 5th, 11:15 6th, 08:10 9
103 Michele Graglia Foot 4th, 14:27 4th, 14:30 4th, 23:35 4th, 23:45 5th, 08:26 1
104 Jennifer King Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 17:43 5th, 10:59 5th, 11:40 6th, 02:30 7 (Women´s 1st)
105 Jean Yves Even Foot 4th, 17:07 4th, 17:47 5th, 01:35 5th, 05:35 5th, 23:00 4
004 James Binks Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 18:07 5th, 14:32 5th, 16:28 6th, 13:16 11
107 Robert Hodges Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 18:07 5th, 14:32 5th, 16:38 6th, 13:16 11
108 David Hirschfield Foot 4th, 16:00 4th, 16:13 5th, 04:20 5th, 05:13 5th, 16:50 2
109 Eitan Kraus Foot 4th, 17:33 4th, 18:26 5th, 15:30 5th, 16:35 6th, 13:49 13
110 Matt Weighman Foot 4th, 16:30 4th, 17:10 5th, 09:05 5th, 09:30 5th, 23:19 6
111 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 4th, 15:30 4th, 15:55 5th, 06:00 scratched DNF
112 Michael Faergegaard Foot 4th, 16:21 4th, 16:50 5th, 05:00 5th, 08:24 5th, 20:15 3
113 Scott Smith Foot 4th, 16:48 4th, 17:30 5th, 13:45 5th, 14:45 6th, 18:55 15
114 Domenico Barbalace Foot 4th, 15:14 4th, 15:45 5th, 03:27 5th, 08:00 scratched DNF
115 Chris Cassidy Foot 4th, 15:20 4th, 15:30 5th, 03:54 5th, TBC 6th, 10:32 10
116 Thomas Keller XC-Ski 4th, 18:20 4th, 20:09 5th, 21:44 5th, 21:44 6th, 19:50 16
117 Patrick Hameau Foot 4th, 17:08 4th, 17:47 5th, 07:35 5th, 08:35 5th, 23:00 4
118 Gillian Smith Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 17:44 5th, 10:55 5th, 11:40 6th, 02:30 7 (Women´s 1st)

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Jorgen Thorsted Foot 4th, 17:55 4th, 18:20 5th, 10:50 5th, 11:30 6th, 08:15 6th, 10:32 7th, 06:00 7th, 09:33 7th, 21:46 8th, 08:40 9th, 01:00 9th, 06:28 scratched DNF
302 Alexander Glenn Foot 4th, 16:52 4th, 17:15 5th, 05:10 5th, 05:45 5th, 17:40 scratched DNF
303 Konrad Jedraszewski Foot 4th, 17:30 4th, 18:40 5th, 17:25 6th, 06:30 6th, 18:45 scratched DNF
304 Jonathan Gupta Foot 4th, 16:30 4th, 17:10 5th, 14:32 5th, 16:28 6th, 11:42 6th, 13:31 scratched DNF
305 Enrique Trull Maravilla Foot 4th, 17:33 4th, 18:24 5th, 11:21 5th, 12:26 6th, 08:42 6th, 12:55 7th, 13:55 TBC 8th, 10:50 scratched DNF
306 Daniel Héon Foot 4th, 17:08 4th, 17:40 5th, 09:40 5th, 10:15 5th, 23:04 TBC 6th, 22:37 7th, 04:11 7th, 15:08 7th, 19:55 8th,11:36 8th, 14:23 9th, 01:33 9th, 08:40 9th, 17:50 10th, 01:15 10th, 12:00 8th
307 Mario Villemure Foot 4th, 17:08 4th, 17:40 5th, 12:10 5th, 13:00 6th, 09:58 6th, 11:53 7th, 12:30 7th, 14:20 8th, 02:55 8th, 10:58 9th, 07:18 9th, 10:15 9th, 20:30 10th, 05:53 10th, 17:58 11th, 02:10 11th, 12:00 13th
309 Brian Bougourd GGY Foot 4th, 16:08 4th, 17:06 5th, 09:43 5th, 10:51 5th, 22:55 TBC 7th, 07:10 7th, 09:50 7th, 14:55 7th, 23:58 8th, 13:30 8th, 17:36 9th, 02:13 9th, 08:25 9th, 18:10 10th, 05:40 10th, 15:35 9th
310 Michael Haenel GGY Foot 4th, 17:03 4th, 17:46 5th, 07:10 5th,11:20 6th, 05:40 6th, 11:46 6th, 22:00 7th, 04:05 8th, 11:40 8th, 18:20 scratched DNF
311 Oliver Lutte Foot 4th, 18:21 4th, 19:08 5th, 13:20 5th, 15:00 6th, 09:25 6th, 15:00 6th, 21:30 7th, 04:25 8th, 13:36 9th, 00:20 9th, 19:50 10th, 00:15 10th, 11:09 11th, 00:10 11th, 13:30 11th, 16:15 12th, 06:05 19th
312 Hugo Smith Foot 4th, 15:52 4th, 16:05 5th, 08:08 5th, 08:52 5th, 21:20 6th, 07:30 6th, 21:30 7th, 04:25 7th, 15:36 7th, 17:40 8th, 11:10 8th, 15:30 9th, 00:38 9th, 08:19 9th, 18:45 9th, 20:05 10th, 07:15 7th
313 Jörn Theissig Foot 4th, 16:48 4th, 17:32 5th, 11:17 5th, 13:00 6th, 08:05 6th, 11:20 7th, 11:05 7th, 12:35 8th, 07:26 8th, 11:40 9th, 07:18 9th, 10:15 9th, 20:30 10th, 04:15 10th, 15:06 11th, 02:10 11th, 12:00 13th
314 Gavan Hennigan Foot 4th, 16:06 4th, 16:25 5th, 03:10 5th, 04:10 5th, 15:10 5th, 16:52 6th, 11:50 6th,13:50 7th, 02:00 7th, 06:40 7th, 21:21 7th, 23:30 8th, 12:15 8th, 14:30 9th, 12:40 9th, 13:40 9th, 13:55 4th
315 Jessie Thomson-Gladish Foot 4th, 18:29 4th, 19:07 5th, 13:20 5th, 15:00 6th, 09:25 6th, 15:00 7th, 15:00 7th, 04:25 8th, 13:36 9th, 00:20 9th, 19:50 10th, 00:15 10th, 12:50 11th, 00:10 11th, 13:40 11th, 16:15 12th, 06:05 19th (Women´s 2nd)
316 Florian Reiterberger MTB 4th, 14:01 4th, 14:21 4th, 20:34 4th, 22:08 5th, 09:16 5th, 11:42 5th, 20:00 6th, 05:30 6th, 11:50 6th, 13:42 TBC 7th, 10:35 7th, 14:45 8th, 07:47 8th, 13:15 8th 15:07 8th, 20:43 1st
317 James Innes Foot 4th, 17:15 4th, 17:37 5th, 11:10 5th, 13:05 6th, 10:13 6th, 12:40 7th, 12:56 7th, 14:55 scratched DNF
318 Bernadette Benson Foot 4th, 15:42 4th, 15:52 5th, 02:30 5th, 03:00 5th, 16:42 5th, 18:20 6th, 13:52 6th, 15:25 7th, 04:15 7th, 09:30 8th, 00:45 8th, 05:00 8th, 14:58 8th, 18:20 9th, 08:12 9th, 12:00 9th, 21:25 6th (Women´s 1st)
319 Julie Pritchard Foot 4th, 18:29 4th, 19:07 5th, 13:20 5th, 15:00 6th, 09:25 6th, 15:00 7th, 15:00 7th, 04:25 8th, 13:36 9th, 00:20 9th, 19:50 10th, 00:15 10th, 12:50 11th, 00:10 11th, 13:30 11th, 16:02 12th, 06:05 19th (Women´s 2nd)
320 Kabasawa Hidechika Foot 4th, 16:24 4th, 17:09 5th, 14:15 5th, 14:55 6th, 11:06 6th, 16:08 7th, 17:20 TBC 8th, 17:05 9th, 01:15 scratched DNF
321 Joaquin Candel Foot 4th, 17:33 4th, 18:20 5th, 11:20 5th, 12:12 6th, 07:40 6th, 12:55 7th, 08:50 TBC 7th, 23:40 8th, 07:50 8th, 22:55 9th, 04:55 9th, 14:40 9th, 17:10 10th, 07:05 10th, 10:55 10th, 22:42 10th
322 Davide Ugolini Foot 4th, 16:30 4th, 17:10 5th, 13:30 5th, 14:30 6th, 12:22 6th, 14:20 7th, 15:05 TBC 8th, 11:52 8th, 14:45 9th, 14:00 9th, 19:48 10th, 07:32 10th, 13:45 11th, 02:15 11th, 10:29 11th, 23:19 17th
323 Jorge Rufat-Latre Foot 4th, 16:06 4th, 16:21 5th, 09:30 5th, 10:15 5th, 23:00 6th, 11:12 7th, 06:30 7th, 08:50 7th, 20:40 8th, 08:40 8th, 23:12 9th, 05:10 9th, 14:25 9th, 17:02 10th, 08:50 10th, 13:31 11th, 01:00 11th
324 Rick Fergusson Foot 4th, 17:26 4th, 17:26 5th, 07:50 5th, 10:58 6th, 03:51 6th, 11:40 7th, 08:40 7th, 10:40 8th, 00:35 8th, 09:22 9th, 01:55 9th, 09:30 9th, 20:55 10th, 03:19 10th, 15:10 11th, 01:15 11th, 14:30 15th
325 Paul Fosh Foot 4th, 17:23 4th, 17:38 5th, 11:25 5th, 13:08 6th, 03:25 6th, 11:00 7th, 06:40 7th, 09:50 7th, 23:50 8th, 09:58 9th, 01:55 9th, 09:30 9th, 18:20 9th, 21:22 10th, 13:00 10th, 16:15 11th, 05:45 12th
326 Jerym Brunton Foot 4th, 17:26 4th, 17:51 5th, 07:50 5th, 10:58 6th, 03:51 6th, 11:40 7th, 08:40 7th, 10:40 8th, 00:35 8th, 09:22 9th, 01:55 9th, 09:30 9th, 20:55 10th, 03:19 10th, 15:10 11th, 01:15 11th, 14:30 15th
327 Jan Kriska Foot 4th, 15:15 4th, 15:30 5th, 01:35 5th, 02:30 5th, 13:25 5th, 17:14 6th, 07:45 6th, 09:00 6th, 21:20 7th, 03:55 7th, 18:23 7th, 20:32 8th, 06:05 8th, 11:07 8th, 08:45 8th, 11:24 9th, 07:54 2nd
328 John Dennis Foot 4th, 17:56 4th, 18:22 5th, 13:58 scratched DNF
329 Tim Sommers MTB 4th, 14:08 4th, 14:35 4th, 21:09 5th, 03:47 5th, 10:48 5th, 14:50 5th, 22:30 6th, 05:30 6th, 12:24 7th, 09:35 7th, 17:20 8th,09:20 8th, 13:50 8th, 15:28 8th, 21:20 9th, 09:40 9th, 15:20 5th
330 Wolfgang Kulow MTB 4th, 16:10 4th, 16:45 5th, 03:50 5th, 09:30 5th, 17:15 5th, 19:00 6th, 15:30 6th, TBC 7th, 02:10 7th, 03:22 7th, 22:10 8th, 07:15 8th, 13:55 8th, 15:00 8th, 22:55 9th, 00:03 9th, 08:10 3rd
331 Renzo Moltrasio Foot 4th, 16:28 4th, 17:58 5th, 14:30 5th, 18:00 scratched DNF
332 Omar Mohamed Ali Foot 4th, 16:30 4th, 17:10 5th, 13:50 5th, 14:30 6th, 12:22 6th, 14:20 7th, 15:05 TBC 8th, 11:52 8th, 14:45 9th, 14:00 9th, 19:48 10th, 07:32 10th, 13:45 11th, 02:15 11th, 10:29 11th, 23:19 17th
333 Davide Lugato Foot 4th, 15:14 4th, 15:45 5th, 03:27 5th, 04:10 5th, 19:00 5th, 23:41 6th, 17:25 6th, 19:00 7th, 12:55 7th, 16:46 8th, 08:30 8th, 10:00 scratched DNF
334 Fabio Faria Foot 4th, 18:00 4th, 21:00 scratched DNF