YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2015

Start Feb. 8th, 2015

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Louise Pratt Foot Scratched DNF
002 Michael Buurman Foot 8th, 14:47 3 (Men´s 1)
003 Judith Malcolm Foot 8th, 16:50 8 (Women´s 4)
004 Yvonne Kinsey Foot 8th, 18:41 13 (Women´s 7)
005 Andrew Aherne MTB Scratched DNF
006 Ryad Ali Foot 8th, 17:28 11 (Men´s 6)
007 Keith Maguire Foot 8th, 15:22 6 (Men´s 3)
008 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 8th, 14:17 1 (Women´s 1)
009 Ian Jobin Foot 8th, 17:00 9 (Men´s 5)
010 Philippe Mollet Foot 8th, 15:58 7 (Men´s 4)
011 Ryan Hennessey Foot 8th, 15:08 4 (Men´s 2)
012 Larra Daley Foot 8th, 15:08 4 (Women´s 3)
013 Kristin Daniel Foot 8th, 14:41 2 (Women´s 2)
014 Tunde Fulop Foot 8th, 18:41 13 (Women´s 7)
015 Julia Gerlach Foot 8th, 18:35 12 (Women´s 6)
016 Syliva Anderson Foot 8th, 17:27 10 (Women´s 5)

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 David Bohn Foot 8th, 15:07 8th, 15:27 9th, 01:10 Scratched DNF
102 Carlos Albert Foot 8th, 17:05 8th, 19:03 9th, 13:27 Scratched DNF
103 Belinda Holdsworth Foot 8th, 17:22 8th, 17:50 9th, 13:27 10th, 03:00 10th, 20:18 9 (Women´s 4)
104 Natalia Watkins Foot 8th, 16:49 8th, 17:36 9th, 12:53 10th, 03:00 10th, 19:50 8 (Women´s 3)
105 Linda Pomeroy Foot 8th, 17:56 8th, 20:00 9th, 13:27 10th, 11:25 11th, 03:04 10 (Women´s 5)
106 Barbara Duprè Foot 8th, 17:08 8th, 17:41 9th, 12:39 Scratched DNF
107 Jean Yves Even Foot 8th, 17:35 8th, 17:44 9th, 12:15 10th, 03:00 Scratched DNF
108 Federica Facondini SMR Foot 8th, 16:44 8th, 17:40 9th, 12:29 9th, 17:18 10th, 11:40 7 (Women´s 2)
109 Ali Bajwa Foot 8th, 17:56 8th, 20:00 9th 12:15 10th, 11:25 11th, 03:04 10
110 Mario Villemure Foot 8th, 16:37 8th, 17:36 9th, 07:10 9th 08:00 10th, 00:01 3
111 Roberto Ragazzi Foot 8th, 17:05 8th, 18:15 9th, 12:29 9th, 17:18 10th, 10:59 5
112 Laura Trentani Foot 8th, 17:06 8th, 18:15 9th, 12:29 9th, 17:18 10th, 10:59 5 (Women´s 1)
113 Michael Brehe Foot 8th, 15:36 8th, 15:51 9th, 04:10 9th, 07:55 9th, 18:55 2
114 Daniel Héon Foot 8th, 16:37 8th, 17:36 9th, 07:10 9th, 08:00 10th, 00:01 3
115 Petra Francke Foot 8th, 16:37 8th, 17:17 9th, 17:27 Scratched DNF
116 Kyle McCoy Foot 8th, 14:00 8th, 15:09 9th, 00:35 9th, TBC 9th, 14:11 1
117 Jozsef Solymosi Foot 8th, 17:06 8th, 17:19 Scratched DNF
118 Debra Jonasson Foot 8th, 18:16 Scratched DNF
119 Domenico Barbalace Foot 8th, 15:13 8th, 16:11 9th, 04:35 Scratched DNF
120 Helmut Haberkost Foot 8th, 20:53 TBC 10th, 09:10 10th, 13:10 11th, 06:15 12

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Jorgen Thorsted Foot 8th, 17:19 8th, 17:47 9th 08:00 9th, 15:00 Scratched DNF
302 Patrick Kern XC Ski 8th, 17:15 8th, 18:10 9th, 19:34 Scratched DNF
303 Mal Smith Foot 8th, 18:16 8th, 19:02 9th, 14:10 9th, 14:10 10th, 15:00 11th, 02:52 11th, 23:00 12th, 04:50 TBC TBC 14th, 08:40 Scratched DNF
304 Alberto Micheli MTB 8th, 13:42 8th, 14:18 8th, 21:35 9th, 07:20 9th, 14:58 Scratched DNF
305 Alfredo Dimeo Foot 8th, 18:16 8th, 19:02 Scratched DNF
306 Philipa Hancock Foot 8th, 17:09 8th, 19:04 9th, 13:52 Scratched DNF
307 Henrik Benzon Foot 8th, 15: 23 8th, 15:54 9th, 21:35 Scratched DNF
308 Borja Fernandez-Bilbao Foot 8th, 15:52 Scratched DNF
309 Daniel Benhammou Foot 8th, 16:38 8th, TBC 9th at 10:30 9th, 10:57 10th, 01:25 10th, 10:00 11th, 07:49 11th, 09:35 12th, 03:15 TBC 13th, 12:44 13th, 13:55 14th, 02:30 14th, 09:47 TBC TBC 15th, 19:52 2
310 Michelle Dawson Foot 8th, 18:41 Scratched DNF
311 Alexander Glenn Foot 8th, 18:15 8th, 19:15 9th, 13:09 Scratched DNF
312 Pasquale Brandi Foot 8th, 15:42 8th, 16:31 9th, 03:40 Scratched DNF
313 Ryan Shaw Foot 8th, 17:45 8th, 19:00 9th, 05:19 10th, 06:30 10th, 18:22 11th, 04:30 11th, 21:00 12th, 02:50 12th, 16:48 TBC 13th, 19:47 14th, 01:46 14th, 15:27 14th, 21:25 15th, TBC 15th, 19:10 16th, 06:45 3
314 Peter Mild Foot 8th, 16:28 TBC 9th, 05:30 9th, 11:30 10th, 00:20 Scratched DNF
315 Gregg Dawson Foot 8th, 19:00 Scratched DNF
316 Neil Thubron Foot 8th, 16:47 8th, TBC 9th, 10:00 9th, 11:50 10th, 01:10 10th, 10:02 11th, 01:25 11th, 07:20 11th, 20:40 12th, 06:00 12th, 22:05 13th, 03:25 13th, 15:40 14th, 00:20 14th, 04:32 14th, 17:50 15th, 05:30 1
317 Renzo Moltrasio Foot Scratched DNF
318 Davide Lugato Foot 8th, 15:49 8th, TBC 9th, 06:20 Scratched DNF

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
401 Julie Pritchard Foot 8th, 18:15 8th, 19:15 9th, 12:53 10th, 06:00 10th, 19:25 11th, 04:40 12th, 00:35 12th, 05:55 12th, 20:18 13th, 06:35 14th, 15:55 14th, 16:30 15th, 07:30 16th, 04:15 17th, 22:05 18th, 04:20 20th, 15:55 Unranked
402 Ignatius Konstantin Foot Scratched DNF
403 Réjean Moreau Foot 8th, 18:37 8th, TBC 10th, 07:30 10th, 09:28 11th, 08:40 Scratched DNF
404 Nicole Dörr Foot 8th, 16:34 8th, 17:22 9th, 03:30 10th, 05:00 10th, 17:15 10th, 23:55 11th, 18:05 Scratched DNF
405 Hanno Heiss Foot 8th, 16:05 8th, TBC 9th, 01:00 9th, 07:45 9th, 17:14 10th, 01:17 10th, 14:44 10th, 17:08 11th, 06:22 12th, 05:40 12th, 19:20 12th, 21:35 13th, 07:53 13th, 16:43 14th, 04:28 14th, 12:50 15th, 16:20 15th, 23:48 17th, 19:25 3
406 Tim Sommers MTB 8th, 14:20 8th, 15:20 9th, 01:00 9th, 07:45 9th, 17:31 10th, 07:54 10th, 18:50 11th, 06:50 11th, 17:05 12th, 07:04 12th, 18:50 13th, 05:55 13th, 12:43 14th, 03:35 14th, 14:55 Scratched DNF
407 Jörn Theissig Foot 8th, 16:30 8th, 17:42 9th, 13:49 10th, 05:00 10th, 17:30 11th, 02:33 11th, 20:00 12th, 05:45 12th, 19:20 13th, 04:25 13th, 20:35 14th, 05:10 14th, 15:48 15th, 03:00 15th, 16:15 Scratched DNF
408 Bernhard Hasenbalg Foot 8th, 16:50 8th, 17:38 9th, 07:20 9th, 10:45 10th, 01:30 10th, 11:04 11th, 13:10 11th, 18:05 12th, 12:23 13th, 22:26 14th, 05:05 14th, 17:20 15th, 04:40 15th, 20:12 TBC 17th, 19:53 18th, 04:40 20th, 13:52 10
409 Andrew Gregory Foot 8th, 13:58 Scratched DNF
410 Anton Hierschläger XC Ski 8th, 16:02 Scratched DNF
411 Shelley Gellatly Foot 8th, 16:45 8th, 17:04 9th, 10:20 9th, 13:00 Scratched DNF
412 Marie-Louise Pharaony Foot 8th, 20:53 Scratched DNF
413 Joel Jaile Casademont Foot 8th, 15:40 8th, 16:02 9th, 06:00 9th, 10:00 10th, 00:25 10th, 07:39 11th, 03:00 11th, 06:06 11th, 20:40 12th, 06:33 12th, 22:05 13th,03:25 13th, 15:40 13th, 22:18 14th, 10:50 14th, 18:50 16th, 00:00 16th, 08:16 18th, 10:30 6
414 Fabio Mas de XC Ski 8th, 18:16 8th, 19:24 Scratched DNF
415 Marianne Heading Foot 8th, 16:31 8th, 17:21 9th, 07:50 9th, 13:00 10th, 01:16 10th, 11:38 11th, 05:37 11th, 12:55 12th, 02:20 13th, 10:30 13th, 18:00 14th, 08:45 14th, 14:30 15th, 06:25 Scratched DNF
416 Jessie Thomson Gladish Foot 8th, 18:41 8th, TBC 9th, 21:45 10th 06:00 10th, 20:18 11th, 04:56 11th, 23:20 12th, 07:15 12th, 21:49 13th, 05:05 13th, 21:39 14th, 10:05 14th, 17:00 15th, 04:30 15th, 17:15 16th, 04:15 17th, 22:05 18th, 04:20 20th, 15:55 11 (Women´s 2nd)
417 James Binks Foot 8th, 16:59 8th, 21:00 9th, 17:18 Scratched DNF
418 Christoph Kurth XC Ski 8th, 19:15 8th, 20:10 9th, 19:40 10th, 04:30 10th, 22:26 Scratched DNF
419 Jan Francke Foot 8th, 16:36 8th, 17:17 9th, 17:28 9th, 18:55 10th, 12:12 10th, 17:34 11th, 12:12 11th, 16:40 12th, 05:00 12th, 16:35 13th, 10:05 13th, 14:52 14th, 01:35 14th, 11:10 14th, 22:50 15th, 09:45 Scratched DNF
420 Tim Wilks Foot 8th, 17:08 8th, 18:10 9th, 19:00 10th, 05:30 10th, 19:35 11th, 04:54 11th, 22:10 12th, 17:10 12th, 21:49 13th, 06:40 Scratched DNF
421 Derek Crowe MTB 8th, 13:45 8th, 14:20 8th, 20:55 8th, 21:35 9th, 11:59 10th, 07:20 10th, 16:00 10th, 17:40 11th, 08:49 11th, 12:30 12th, 05:15 12th, 09:55 12th, 16:10 12th, 19:45 13th, 01:55 13th, 10:27 14th, 13:36 14th, 15:49 16th, 01:50 2
422 Oliver Lutte Foot 8th, 18:00 8th, 20:10 9th, 13:09 10th, 06:30 10th, 19:50 11th, 05:47 12th, 00:35 12th, 07:25 12th, 21:49 13th, 06:40 14th, 16:55 Scratched DNF
423 Niclas Bentzer XC Ski 8th, 17:10 TBC 9th, 22:18 10th, 07:30 10th, 21:03 11th, 06:43 11th, 22:35 12th, 06:55 12th, 19:08 TBC 13th, 19:40 14th, 07:05 14th, 15:20 15th, 04:10 15th, 13:25 16th, 03:25 17th, 10:22 17th, 12:30 19th, 15:15 8
424 David Erixon XC Ski 8th, 17:10 TBC 9th, 22:18 10th, 07:30 10th, 21:03 11th, 06:43 11th, 22:35 12th, 06:55 12th, 19:08 TBC 13th, 19:40 14th, 07:05 14th, 15:20 15th, 04:10 15th, 13:25 16th, 03:25 17th, 10:22 17th, 12:30 19th, 15:15 8
425 Kabasawa Hidechika Foot 8th, 18:24 8th, 10:38 Scratched DNF
426 Enrico Ghidoni MTB 8th, 13:41 8th, 14:17 8th, 21:35 9th, 02:15 9th, 15:32 10th, 04:42 10th, 14:48 10th, 17:05 11th, 06:22 11th, 20:18 12th, 08:05 12th, 11:50 12th, 16:45 12th, 22:09 13th, 04:12 13th, 12:12 14th, 05:25 15th, 09:12 15th, 16:50 1
427 Mathieu Bonnier XC Ski 8th, 16:06 8th, 16:45 9th, 13:57 10th, 04:30 10th, 15:35 11th, 04:34 11th, 18:25 12th, 05:05 12th, 16:50 13th, 04:25 13th, 16:45 13th, 18:45 14th, 10:25 14th, 12:00 14th, 22:35 15th, 10:00 16th, 14:50 16th, 20:20 18th, 18:55 7
428 Sean Brown Foot 8th, 17:20 8th, 18:30 9th, 14:10 9th, 18:55 10th, 13:20 10th, 20:38 11th, 18:30 12th, 00:20 12th,17:10 13th, 01:33 13th, 20:53 14th, 05:10 14th, 17:15 15th, 00:25 15th, 16:30 16th, 05:00 17th, 19:58 18th, 06:31 20th, 21:05 12
429 Peter Felten MTB 8th, 16:07 8th, 17:17 9th, 17:04 10th, 08:00 10th, 19:40 11th, 12:53 11th, 23:00 12th, 08:50 12th, 18:10 TBC 13th, 18:00 13th, 19:22 14th, 02:40 14th, 03:15 14th, 12:30 15th, 02:15 15th, 19:08 15th, 21:08 17th, 19:25 3
430 Michal Kielbasinski Foot 8th, 14:23 8th, 14:35 9th, 04:00 Scratched DNF
431 Pat Cooke-Rogers MTB 8th, 14:27 8th, 15:46 9th, 03:20 9th, 09:00 9th, 20:44 10th, 09:14 10th, 23.08 11th, 06:55 11th, 20:40 12th, 09:30 13th, 01:25 13th, 06:30 13th, 16:15 14th, 04:00 14th, 14:18 15th, 8:10 16th, 07:45 16th, 14:40 18th, 16:30 5 (Women´s 1st)