YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2014

Start Jan. 30th, 2014

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Takhini Hot Springs Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Petra Hosinska Foot 30th, 14:58 6 (women's 2)
002 Martin Parnell Foot 30th, 18:08 14
003 Stefano Gregoretti Foot 30th, 14:05 1 (men's 1)
004 Sarah Wolter-Roessler Foot 30th, 15:06 7 (women's 3rd)
005 John Mackey Foot 30th, 15:30 10 (men's 7)
006 Sharon Buis Foot DNS DNS
007 Brian Larkin Foot 30th, 15:20 9 (men's 6)
008 Colleen Kormos Foot 30th, 16:14 13 (women's 4)
009 Alex Dings Foot 30th, 16:03 12 (men's 8)
010 Louella Hartling-Sippel Foot 30th, 15:57 11 (women's 4)
011 Jason Mackey Foot 30th, 14:51 5 (men's 4)
012 Marek Peterka Foot 30th, 14:30 2 (men's 2)
013 Karel Francke Foot 30th, 15:06 7 (men's 5)
014 Vit Syrovy Foot 30th, 14:30 2 (men's 2)
015 Kristin Daniel Foot 30th, 14:42 4 (women's 1)

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 David Bohn Foot 30th, 15:15 30th, 15:34 scratched DNF
102 Alberto Almansa Foot 30th, 17:05 30th, 17:36 31st, 08:15 31st, 09:06 1st, 02:00 15 (men's 12)
103 Jan Francke Foot 30th, 15:23 30th, 15:39 31st, 01:20 31st, 02:14 31st, 14:51 6 (men's 6)
104 Mandy Miller Foot 30th, 18:09 30th, 19:08 31st, 08:04 31st, 09:40 31st, 23:30 12 (women's 2)
105 Roger Norris Foot 30th, 19:30 30th, 21:00 31st, 13:22 1st, 06:37 1st, 16:25 20 (men's 16)
106 Andrew Gregory MTB 30th, 14:57 30th, 15:31 31st, 01:41 31st, 02:45 31st, 16:10 7 (men's 7)
107 Cesare Bartoli Foot 30th, 17:46 30th, 18:44 31st, 06:26 31st, 07:30 31st, 19:57 9 (men's 9)
108 Hugo Smith Foot 30th, 17:15 30th, 18:33 31st, 11:40 31st, 12:47 1st, 01:10 14 (men's 11)
109 Jim Moonie Foot 30th, 19:30 30th, 21:00 31st, 13:22 1st, 06:07 1st, 16:25 20 (men's 16)
110 Mei Zhou Foot 30th, 19:41 30th, 21:30 31st, 12:29 31st, 16:04 1st, 07:24 16 (women's 4)
111 Tim Sommers MTB 30th, 14:44 30th, 15:15 30th, 22:55 31st, 05:47 31st, 14:44 5 (men's 5)
112 Karl McEwan Foot 30th, 14:35 30th, 15:05 30th, 22:48 30th, 23:44 31st, 09:58 2 (men's 2)
113 Renzo Moltrasio Foot 30th, 17:57 30th, 18:39 31st, 12:39 31st, 16:18 1st, 10:30 18 (men's 14)
114 Michael Stashin Foot 30th, 15:38 30th, 15:52 31st, 01:30 31st, 01:39 31st, 11:55 4 (men's 4)
115 Maren Kraft Foot 30th, 17:55 30th, 18:33 31st, 06:24 31st, 09:15 31st, 21:39 10 (women's 1)
116 Mike Kraft Foot 30th, 17:55 30th, 18:33 31st, 06:24 31st, 09:15 31st, 21:39 10 (men's 10)
117 Simon Donato XC Ski 30th, 15:07 30th, 15:17 30th, 23:35 31st, 00:13 31st, 10:04 3 (mens's 3)
118 Paul Trebilock MTB 30th, 14:02 30th, 14:12 30th, 19:40 30th, 20:54 31st, 03:36 1 (men's 1)
119 Joseph Teh Foot 30th, 19:24 30th, 19:50 31st, 12:06 31st, 13:38 1st, 10:25 17 (men's 13)
120 Adriano Galli Foot 30th, 20:14 30th, 21:09 31st, 12:39 31st, 16:30 1st, 10:30 18 (men's 14)
121 Mary Betts Foot 30th, 18:09 30th, 19:08 31st, 08:04 31st, 09:40 31st, 23:30 12 (women's 2)
122 Peter Mild Foot 30th, 16:47 30th, 17:22 31st, 05:15 31st, 06:00 31st, 18:30 8 (men's 8)

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 James Binks Foot 30th, 18:06 30th, 18:58 31st, 10:04 31st, 13:00 1st, 01:20 1st, 10:28 2nd, 11:45 tbc. 2nd, 23:33 3rd, 09:15 3rd, 23:01 4th, 09:07 4th, 19:53 5th, 09:05 5th, 20:00 tbc 6th, 19:55 4
302 Robert Hodges Foot 30th, 18:06 30th, 18:58 31st, 10:04 31st, 13:00 1st, 01:20 1st, 10:28 2nd, 11:45 tbc 2nd, 23.22 3rd, 09:15 3rd, 23:01 4th, 09:07 4th, 19:53 5th, 09:05 5th, 20:00 tbc 6th, 19:55 4
303 Stefan Zahlten Foot 30th, 19:26 30th, 20:30 tbc tbc 1st, 10:25 1st, 13:55 tbc scratched DNF
304 Linda Pomeroy Foot 30th, 19:50 30th, 21:34 tbc tbc 1st, 18:00 2nd, 01:20 scratched DNF
305 Ali Bajwa Foot 30th, 19:50 30th, 21:34 tbc tbc 1st, 18:00 2nd, 01:20 scratched DNF
306 Brian Bell Foot 30th, 17:27 30th, 18:11 31st, 06:18 31st, 09:53 31st, 22:40 1st, 06:15 tbc tbc 2nd, 21:04 3rd, 04:50 3rd, 20:43 4th, 03:02 4th, 15:29 4th, 23:32 5th, 15:00 5th, 23:00 6th, 12:55 3
307 Pietro Trabucchi Foot 30th, 19:25 30th, 20:19 31st, 13:50 31st, 17:45 1st, 16:52 2nd, 01:30 tbc tbc 3rd, 23:50 6th, 01:30 6th, 09:40 unranked
308 Daniele Modolo Foot 30th, 19:25 Scratched DNF
309 Gabriela Monti Foot 30th, 19:25 30th, 20:19 31st, 13:50 31st, 17:45 1st, 16:52 2nd, 01:30 tbc tbc 3rd, 23:50 6th, 01:30 6th, 09:40 unranked
310 Davide Ugolini Foot 30th, 15:44 30th, 16:06 31st, 02:26 31st, 06:45 31st, 16:37 scratched DNF
311 Johnny Andersen Foot 30th, 16:04 30th, 16:43 31st, 03:50 31st, 08:20 31st, 18:29 1st, 00:30 1st, 12:25 1st, 13:25 2nd, 01:45 2nd, 08:15 tbc 3rd, 05:40 3rd, 14:00 3rd, 15:50 4th, 01:32 4th, 06:02 4th, 14:10 1
312 Eliot Caton Foot 30th, 18:04 30th, 18:55 31st, 11:22 31st, 12:47 1st, 03:45 1st, 09:52 tbc 2nd, 10:55 3rd, 03:20 3rd, 13:04 tbc 4th, 16:25 6th, 00:05 6th, 09:57 7th, 04:55 6
313 John Greenslade Foot 30th, 18:04 30th, 18:55 31st, 11:22 31st, 12:47 1st, 03:45 1st, 09:52 tbc 2nd, 10:55 3rd, 03:20 3rd, 13:04 tbc 4th, 16:25 6th, 00:05 6th, 09:57 7th, 04:55 6
314 Torben Jensen Foot 30th, 16:04 30th, 16:43 31st, 03:53 31st, 08:20 31st, 18:52 1st, 00:30 1st, 15:30 1st, 17:54 2nd, 06:20 2nd, 14:30 3rd, 04:56 tbc. 3rd, 23:05 4th, 08:36 4th, 20:28 5th, 03:50 5th, 16:13 2
315 Jorgen Thorsted Foot 30th, 17:55 30th, 18:29 31st, 06:45 31st, 09:42 31st, 23:30 tbc. tbc scratched DNF
316 Tim Wilks Foot 30th, 17:20 30th, 17:43 31st, 06:18 31st, 08:23 1st, 03:45 1st, 09:59 tbc tbc scratched DNF