YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2013

Start Feb. 3rd, 2013

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Keith Gayhart Foot 3rd, 17:19 9
002 Jozsef Solymosi Foot 3rd, 16:40 8
003 Mike Smith Foot 3rd, 15:10 1
004 Val Avery Foot 3rd, 18:50 11
005 Anne Johnson Foot 3rd, 15:40 4
006 Virginia Sarrazin Foot 3rd, 15:30 3
007 Samantha Wilson Foot 3rd, 16:36 6
008 Kerrie Paterson Foot 3rd, 16:36 6
010 Ryan Leef Foot 3rd, 15:17 2
011 Elizabeth Clune Foot DNF DNF
012 Alicia Hill Foot 3rd, 18:50 10
013 Julia Gerlach Foot 3rd, 16:23 5
014 Sylvia Anderson Foot DNF DNF

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 Lee Wallington Foot 3rd, 16:50 3rd, 17:05 4th, 04:43 4th, 06:40 4th, 18:15
102 Andy Styles Foot DNS
103 Peter Muller Foot 3rd, 21:22 scratched
104 Peter Mild Foot 3rd, 16:37 3rd, 17.31 4th, 07:04 4th, 07:26 4th, 20:08
105 Philippa Hancock Foot 3rd, 18:42 3rd, 21:01 4th, 18:17 scratched
106 William Henderson Foot cancelled
107 Chris Terleski Foot 3rd, 16:50 3rd, 17:25 4th, 05:00 scratched
108 Ignacio Prat Foot 3rd, 17:37 3rd, 18:28 4th, 06:49 4th, 07:36 4th, 21:22
109 Kristi Bane Foot 3rd, 20:10 3rd, 21.29 4th, 17:01 scratched
110 Henrik Benzon Foot 3rd, 16:52 3rd, 17:36 4th, 09:08 4th, 09:37 5th, 00:38
111 Derrick Spafford Foot 3rd, 15.36 3rd, 16:08 4th, 02:51 4th, 03:29 4th, 21:22
112 Brett Hurl Foot DNS
113 Verena Koenig Foot 3rd, 16:07 3rd, 16:14 4th, 03:35 4th, 03:51 4th, 17:50
114 Margaret Li Foot 3rd, 17:47 3rd, 17:58 4th, 11:06 4th, 11:26 5th, 04:15
115 Stefano Gregoretti Foot 3rd, 14:35 3rd, 14:43 3rd, 23:15 3rd, 23:43 4th, 11:05
116 Davide Ugolini Foot 3rd, 23:55 4th, 00:04 4th, 11:05
117 Marie-Louise Pharaony Foot 3rd, 16:33 3rd, 17.58 4th, 12:55 4th, 15:09 5th, 11:42
118 Patricia Clune Foot 3rd, 17:25 scratched
119 Laura Sly Foot 3rd, 16:22 3rd, 16:29 4th, 03:35 4th, 03:51 4th, 17:50
120 Sheraz Asghar Foot 3rd, 17:53 4th, 18:26 5th, 04:11 5th, 22:00
121 Pat Cooke-Rogers MTB 3rd, 19:25 3rd, 20:51 4th, 11:52 4th, 12:50 5th, 04:40
122 David Smith Foot 3rd, 19.25 scratched

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Richard Halward Foot 3rd, 18:05 3rd, 18:50 4th, 16:57 4th, 18:13 5th, 19:45 scratched DNF
302 Stefano Sartori Foot 3rd, 16:41 3rd, 17:31 4th, 04:43 4th, 08:50 4th, 20:45 scratched DNF
303 Sam Jeremy Foot 3rd, 18:01 3rd, 18:50 4th, 16:57 4th, 18:13 5th, 19:05 scratched DNF
304 Filippo Genucchi Foot 3rd, 16:10 3rd, 16:40 4th, 03:57 4th, 06:30 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:36 5th,20:40 6th, 11:20 6th, 14:17 7th, 09:58 7th, 13:20 8th, 00:30 scratched DNF
305 Nicole Dörr Foot 3rd, 17:27 3rd, 16:09 4th, 11:50 4th, 12:55 5th, 08:45 5th, 11:07 6th, 13:20 6th, 15:00 7th, 11:35 7th, 16:57 8th, 13:22 8th, 14:17 9th, 00:27 tbc 9th, 17:38 10th, 18:10 2
306 David Lever Foot 3rd, 18:50 3rd, 20:00 4th, 17:20 5th, 02:23 5th, 17:30 scratched DNF
307 Gregg Dawson Foot 3rd, 18:50 3rd, 20:00 4th, 16:46 5th, 02:23 5th, 17:30 scratched DNF
308 Jason Carpenter Foot 3rd, 16:34 3rd, 17:07 4th, 14:55 4th, 15:35 5th, 11:49 5th, 16:15 scratched DNF
309 Joanne Davies Foot XC Ski 3rd, 19:08 4th, 19:54 scratched DNF
310 Armin Hohenadler Foot 3rd, 16:00 3rd, 16:32 4th, 03:10 4th, 08:38 5th, 08:45 scratched DNF
311 Stewart Stirling XC Ski 3rd, 19:07 5th, 04:07 5th, 08:55 6th, 05:45 scratched DNF
312 Jacob Hastrup Foot 3rd, 17:35 scratched DNF
313 Leon Hansen Foot DNF
314 Phil Wall Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched DNF
315 Lewis Moody Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched DNF
316 Alan Chambers Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched DNF
317 Otmar Flepp Foot 3rd, 16:05 3rd, 16:38 4th, 03:42 4th, 06:40 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:43 5th, 20:40 6th, 11:20 6th, 16:25 7th, 09:58 7th, 13:20 8th, 00:30 8th, 03:47 8th, 12:45 9th, 04:00 9th, 12:52 1
318 Franco Temani Foot 3rd, 16:40 3rd; 17:31 4th, 04:43 4th, 08:50 4th, 20:45 5th, 04:50 5th, 19:10 5th, 22:20 6th, 13:03 scratched DNF

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
401 Jorgen L. Thorsted Foot 3rd, 17:54 3rd, 18:52 4th, 12:40 4th, 13:50 5th, 09:23 scratched DNF
402 Karl Shields Foot 3rd, 17:16 3rd, 18:05 4th, 11:15 4th, 12:13 5th, 01:40 5th, 09:55 6th, 04:30 6th, 08:40 6th, 21:57 7th, 09:30 7th, 24:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 18:49 9th, 06:37 9th, 17:33 11th,19:30 12th, 11:00 15th, 02:25 10
403 Palle Andersen Foot 3rd, 17:25 3rd, 18:52 4th, 12:50 4th, 13:51 5th, 08:40 5th, 15:35 6th, 12:20 6th, 15:00 7th, 11:35 7th, 16:51 8th, 13:50 8th, 23:59 9th, 11:35 9th, 19:10 12th, 16:00 13th, 08:00 15th, 10:30 13
404 Mark Hines Foot 3rd, 16:09 3rd, 16:18 4th, 08:34 4th, 09:15 4th, 21:50 5th, 05:35 5th, 21:15 5th,22:40 6th, 15:25 6th, 17:05 7th,13:05 7th, 14:15 7th, 23:49 8th, 05:31 8th, 17:00 9th, 05:05 10th, 15:20 11th, 00:58 13th, 02:50 4
405 Aldo Mazzocchi MTB 3rd, 17:22 3rd, 17:40 4th, 00:53 4th, 05:00 4th, 14:10 4th, 17:30 5th, 11:12 5th, 15:30 6th, 05:20 6th, 10:07 6th, 17:55 7th, 04:36 7th, 20:00 8th, 21:00 7th, 20:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 22:00 9th, 05:00 10th, 22:30 1
406 Marianne Heading Foot 3rd, 17:05 3rd, 17:45 4th, 09:35 4th, 10:33 5th, 02:10 scratched (8th, 19:08) (9th, 17:25) DNF
407 Mike Thomas Foot 3rd, 17:05 3rd, 17:45 4th, 09:35 4th, 10:33 5th, 02:10 5th, 10:35 6th,08:50 6th,10:00 6th, 21:57 7th, 09:30 7th, 24:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 19:08 9th, 06:42 9th, 17:25 11th, 12:40 11th, 16:50 14th, 00:59 6
408 Réjean Moreau Foot 3rd, 17:55 3rd, 18:55 4th, 19:14 4th, 21:06 5th, 18:30 6th, 02:45 6th, 23:30 7th, 04:00 7th, 20:38 8th, 23:45 9th, 06:40 9th, 16:32 9th, 23:02 12th, 13:10 12th, 23:10 scratched DNF
409 Enrico Ghidoni XC Ski 3rd, 15:17 3rd, 15:35 4th, 03:22 4th, 04:34 4th, 16:18 4th, 21:35 5th, 16:40 5th, 21:00 6th, 11:45 6th, 14:50 7th, 18:22 7th,09:15 8th, 11:50 8th, 11:50 8th, 19:50 10th, 08:20 10th, 13:38 12th, 19:40 3
410 James Binks Foot 3rd, 17:55 3rd, 19:20 4th, 14:15 4th, 16:12 5th, 16:15 6th, 02:45 6th, 18:45 7th, 04:00 7th, 17:03 8th, 05:07 8th, 19:35 9th, 06:50 9th, 17:40 10th, 05:25 13th, 08:30 13th, 08:40 scratched DNF
411 Christoph Kurth XC Ski 3rd, 16:42 3rd, 19:30 4th, 18:27 4th, 19:20 5th, 21:25 6th, 03:30 7th, 05:00 scratched DNF
412 Jörn Theissig XC Ski 3rd, 16:42 3rd, 19:30 4th, 17:43 4th, 19:20 5th, 20:05 6th, 03:30 7th, 05:45 scratched DNF
413 John Brown Foot 3rd, 17:16 3rd, 18:08 4th, 11:28 4th, 12:13 5th, 07:35 5th, 09:55 6th,11:15 6th, 12:00 7th, 01:09 7th, 10:57 8th, 10:10 8th, 11:33 8th, 20:52 9th, 06:22 9th, 17:33 11th, 19:30 12th, 04:20 14th, 03:15 7
414 Manfred Steiner Foot 3rd, 16:37 3rd, 17:47 4th, 07:52 4th, 08:42 4th, 23:00 5th, 08:40 6th, 08:15 6th, 11:30 7th, 03:30 7th, 10:59 8th, 02:20 8th, 11:11 8th, 20:52 9th, 05:35 11th, 08:20 11th, 14:50 14th, 05:23 9
415 Bernhard Hasenbalg Foot 3rd, 17:15 tbc. 4th, 06:53 4th, 08.41 5th, 00:38 5th, 07:44 6th, 08:25 6th, 10:00 7th, 08:03 7th, 17:50 8th, 12:55 8th, 13:30 9th, 03:36 9th, 10:40 scratched DNF
416 Sean Brown Foot 3rd, 19:42 3rd, 20:51 4th, 17:39 4th, 19:48 5th, 20:20 6th, 06:35 7th, 03:00 7th. 10:20 8th, 07:05 scratched DNF
417 Anton Hierschläger Foot 3rd, 16:51 scratched DNF
418 Gary McMahon Foot 3rd, 17:30 scratched DNF
419 Hanno Heiss Foot 3rd, 16:58 3rd, 17:37 4th, 09:10 4th, 09:50 5th, 08:45 scratched DNF
420 Mario Oehme Foot 3rd, 18:08 3rd, 18:47 4th, 11:06 4th, 11:55 5th, 11:47 5th, 17:22 6th, 16:10 7th, 01:30 7th, 16:30 8th, 02:26 8th, 19:35 9th, 00:04 12th,16:25 13th, 08:00 15th, 08:33 12
421 Yen-Po Chen Foot 3rd, 17:30 3rd, 18.56 4th, 10:15 4th, 10:48 4th, 22:35 5th, 06:20 5th, 21:50 6th, 04:30 6th, 16:51 6th, 21:05 7th, 19:30 7th, 21:25 8th, 08:03 8th, 12:00 9th, 10:20 11th, 08:20 11th, 13:50 14th, 00:45 5
422 Peter Gold Foot 3rd, 18:20 tbc. 4th, 17:58 4th, 19:03 5th, 19:15 6th, 02:55 6th, 21:00 7th, 21:40 8th, 07:56 9th 00,27 9th, 08:23 13th, 08:30 13th, 08:40 15th, 23:05 14
423 Shelley Gellatly Foot 3rd, 17.05 3rd, 17:16 4th, 09:42 4th, 10:30 scratched (9th, 15:40) (11th, 03:00) DNF
424 Eris Zama Foot 3rd, 18:46 3rd, 20:16 4th, 16:48 4th, 23:10 5th, 17:45 scratched DNF
425 Christian Scheuerer Foot 3rd, 16:58 3rd, 17:37 4th, 09:10 4th, 09:50 5th, 08:45 5th, 10:10 6th, 08:20 6th, 10:00 7th, 04:24 7th, 11:45 8th, 10:10 8th, 11:33 8th, 20:52 9th, 06:22 9th, 17:33 11th, 19:30 12th, 04:20 14th, 03:15 7
426 Pamela Brown Foot 3rd, 17:54 3rd, 18:46 4th, 12:40 4th, 13:50 5th, 09:23 scratched DNF
427 Marco Hummelink Foot 3rd, 17.42 3rd, 17:58 4th, 14:22 4th, 14.42 5th, 17:17 scratched DNF
428 Casper Wakefield Foot 3rd, 14:26 3rd, 14:54 4th, 01:29 4th, 07:41 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:40 5th, 21:00 6th, 11:07 6th, 14:47 7th, 01:43 7th, 04:31 7th, 13:03 7th, 15:45 8th, 01:50 8th, 10:08 9th, 10:00 9th, 13:22 11th, 05:20 2
429 Christopher Hughes Foot 3rd, 18:42 3rd, 19:13 4th, 17:58 4th, 19:23 5th, 19:05 5th, 21:25 6th, 23:20 7th, 05:30 7th, 19:35 8th, 06:05 8th, 21:23 9th, 05:42 9th, 16:40 10th, 00:55 12th, 14:25 12th, 15:40 15th, 03:25 11