YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2011

Start Feb. 6th, 2011

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Jürgen Heilbock Foot 6th, 13:59 4
002 Richard Malz-Heyne Foot 6th, 14:43 8
003 Wilfried Seehafer Foot 6th, 16:17 14
004 Harold Mah Foot 6th, 15:21 10
005 Peter Uekötter Foot 6th, 16:54 15
006 Friedrich Gantioler XC Ski 6th, 13:48 2
007 James Elwes Foot 6th, 14:22 6
008 Matthew Lewis Foot 6th, 14:19 5
009 Usiel Silva Foot 6th, 15:13 9
010 Laura Wells Foot 6th, 16:10 11
011 Lia Johnson Foot 6th, 16:10 11
012 Megan Brady Foot 6th, 16:10 11
013 Denise McHale Foot 6th, 13:44 1
014 Jeffrey Norris Foot 6th, 16:54 15
015 Larra Daley Foot 6th, 14:22 6
016 Chad Ulansky Foot 6th, 13:54 3

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 Ian Archer Foot 6th, 17:49 6th, 19:05 7th, 18:47 8th, 02:50 8th, 18:24 18
102 Paul-Stanley Boyle Foot 6th, 18:02 6th, 19:04 7th, 17:45 8th, 06:15 8th, 18:03 17
103 Markus Fischer Foot 6th, 15:26 6th, 15:53 7th, 02:50 7th, 04:10 7th, 15:56 3
104 Jens Fritzsch Foot 6th, 17:09 6th, 17:44 7th, 15:04 7th, 15:28 8th, 16:20 14
105 Denis Wischniewski Foot 6th, 15:16 6th, 15:44 7th, 08:00 7th, 09:00 7th, 22:13 9
106 Marco Möller Foot 6th, 16:02 6th, 16:52 7th, 09:55 7th, 11:58 8th, 00:54 11
107 Manfred Steiner Foot 6th, 15:13 6th, 15:44 7th, 04:35 7th, 06:55 7th, 19:40 5
108 Thomas Werner Foot 6th, 16:45 6th, 17:23 7th, 16:57 7th, 19:21 8th, 17:27 16
109 Shelley Gellatly Foot 6th, 16:05 6th, 16:28 7th, 04:05 7th, 05:20 scratched DNF
110 Garry Mackay Foot 6th, 15:54 6th, 16:34 7th, 08:15 7th, 10:07 7th, 21:59 7
111 Lee Peyton Foot 6th, 15:54 6th, 16:34 7th, 08:15 7th, 10:07 7th, 21:59 7
112 Christoph Kurth XC Ski pending 6th, 20:24 8th, 01:40 9th, 05:00 19
122 Pierre-Louis Besson Foot 6th, 17:06 6th, 17:33 7th, 08:30 7th, 09:30 scratched DNF
114 Erick Basset Foot cancelled cancelled cancelled
115 Douglas Girling Foot 6th, 15:40 6th, 16:03 7th, 02:53 7th, 04:30 7th, 15:00 2
116 Hubert Gantioler XC Ski 6th, 13:18 6th, 13:41 6th, 19:45 6th, 20:57 7th, 03:56 1
117 Patti Clune Foot 6th, 16:05 6th, 16:28 7th, 04:05 7th, 05:20 7th, 17:23 4
118 Jacques Fox Foot 6th, 16:45 scratched DNF
119 Réjean Moreau XC Ski 6th, 16:12 6th, 17:10 7th, 11:55 7th, 15:30 8th, 17:05 15
120 Gerard Verdenet Foot 6th, 16:56 6th, 17:53 7th, 07:25 7th, 09:10 8th, 00:20 10
121 Eric Blanchard Foot 6th, 16:52 6th, 17:53 7th, 06:45 7th, 08:30 7th, 19:59 6
311 Marc Perier Foot 6th, 16:56 6th, 17:45 7th, 11:40 7th, 14:04 8th, 10:00 12
315 Dominique Charton Foot 6th, 16:56 6th, 17:45 7th, 11:40 7th, 14:04 8th, 10:00 12

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Toni Contesti Foot 6th, 17:03 6th, 17:50 7th, 06:35 7th, 07:40 8th, 00:20 8th, 07:20 9th 07:45 9th, 08:22 9th, 21:00 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
302 Eduardo Linares Foot 6th, 17:22 6th, 18:27 7th, 15:45 7th, 19:40 8th, 18:30 9th, 05:15 10th, 03:42 10th, 03:50 10th, 19:00 11th, 05:07 12th, 00:40 12th, 08:25 12th, 21:42 13th, 03:20 14th, 09:09 6
303 Luigi Mazzocchi Foot 6th, 16:54 6th, 17:18 7th, 06:30 7th, 08:35 7th, 21:02 8th, 01:55 8th, 19:18 9th, 24:45 9th, 13:04 9th, 18:15 10th, 09:49 10th, 13:31 10th, 23:28 11th, 03:24 11th, 07:30 11th, 12:30 12th, 03:38 2
304 Carlos Garcia Gutie Foot 6th, 17:22 6th, 18:19 7th, 15:55 7th, 19:34 8th, 18:31 9th, 05:15 10th, 03:42 10th, 03:50 10th, 17:25 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
305 Rafael Garcia Aren Foot DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
306 Juan Jofre Totxo Foot DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
307 Mike Thomas Foot 6th, 15:52 6th, 16:28 7th, 07:25 7th, 08:45 7th, 21:45 8th, 09:44 9th, 06:30 9th, 08:24 9th, 21:25 10th, 10:00 11th, 00:52 11th, 11:00 12th, 01:53 12th, 09:32 13th, 08:30 13th, 20:40 3
308 Pat Cooke-Roge Foot 6th, 17:06 6th, 17:38 7th, 08:45 7th, 13:25 8th, 04:15 8th, 13:48 9th, 06:30 9th, 23:00 10th, 17:45 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
309 Peter Mild Foot 6th, 16:51 6th, 17:48 7th, 11:05 7th, 13:09 8th, 09:18 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
310 Marianne Heading Foot 6th, 16:04 6th, 16:29 7th, 07:40 7th, 11:25 8th, 03:49 8th, 14:18 9th 07:10 9th, 12:55 10th, 02:10 11th, 00:05 11th, 23:15 12th, 07:05 12th, 20:49 12th, 23:55 14th, 09:37 7
312 Tomeu Llompart Per Foot DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
313 Marco Gandini Foot 6th, 15:53 6th, 16:36 7th, 14:10 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
314 Dominik Luksch Foot 6th, 17:24 6th, 17:55 7th, 17:46 7th, 19:06 9th, 03:30 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
316 Gabriel Santamaria Foot 6th, 15:49 6th, 15:58 7th, 14:35 7th, 16:57 8th, 17:20 9th, 05:05 9th, 21:20 10th, 04:30 10th, 15:00 11th, 04:50 12th, 24:10 12th, 06:55 12th, 19:00 13th, 01:01 14th, 03:00 4
317 Jorge Aubeso Mar Foot 6th, 15:48 6th, 15:58 7th, 07:45 7th, 10:06 7th, 19:54 8th, 06:31 8th, 19:01 8th, 20:27 9th 13:59 9th, 16:17 10th, 05:32 10th, 09:55 10th, 17:25 10th, 19:08 11th, 06:00 11th, 10:58 11th, 23:03 1
318 Rodrigo Iturralde Foot 3rd, 17:19 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
319 Inigo Iruretagoyen Foot 6th, 16:35 6th, 16:55 7th, 14:45 7th, 16:57 8th, 17:05 9th, 05:05 9th, 21:20 10th, 04:30 10th, 17:25 11th, 07:12 12th, 12:10 12th, 13:15 13th, 01:26 SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
320 Gary McMahon Foot 6th, 15:53 6th, 16:19 7th, 10:45 7th, 14:00 8th, 03:49 8th, 14:18 9th, 07:10 9th, 12:55 10th, 01:50 11th, 00:26 11th, 23:15 12th, 09:25 12th, 20:15 13th, 06:36 14th, 08:38 5

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
401 Peter Jansen Foot 6th, 16:11 6th, 17:31 7th, 06:35 scratched 7th, 13:55 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
402 David Berridge Foot 6th, 15:42 6th, 15:49 7th, 06:25 7th, 07:25 7th, 18:12 8th, 02:18 8th, 17:40 8th, 18:50 9th, 07:30 9th, 12:30 10th, 03:20 10th, 09:41 10th, 18:18 10th, 19:08 11th, 06:00 11th, 14:10 13th, 12:00* 14th, 12:15* 15th, 19:27* 16th, 12:30 17th, 07:40 5
403 Mark Hines Foot 6th, 15:16 6th, 15:33 7th, 07:40 7th, 08:40 7th, 19:27 8th, 04:30 8th, 18:27 8th, 20:00 9th, 12:50 9th, 17:22 10th, 11:20 10th, 12:02 10th, 21:44 11th, 07:45 11th, 23:35 12th, 12:00 14th, 02:25* 14th, 12:25* 15th, 22:11* 16th, 11:00 17th, 03:25 4
404 Mario Oehme Foot 6th, 16:03 6th, 16:13 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
405 Hubert Beck Foot 6th, 16:01 6th, 16:30 7th, 13:23 7th, 16:16 8th, 13:30 9th, 02:50 9th, 20:54 10th, 04:35 10th, 16:50 11th, 04:30 12th, 03:20 12th, 09:40 12th, 23:05 13th, 23:25 14th, 10:45 16th, 05:30 16th, 14:51 18th, 09:00 18th, 12:00 not in time DNF
406 John Quinn Foot 6th, 15:37 6th, 16:17 8th, 03:39 8th, 12:00 9th, 10:40 10th, 05:00 10th, 13:10 11th, 19:00 12th, 09:40 12th, 21:49 13th, 20:55 14th, 10:45 16th, 06:35 16th, 14:51 18th, 09:00 18th, 12:00 not in time DNF
407 Enrico Ghidoni XC Ski 6th, 14:45 6th, 14:59 7th, 02:25 7th, 05:20 7th, 17:14 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
408 Jerym Brunton Foot 6th, 16:04 6th, 16:27 7th, 05:05 7th, 06:20 7th, 20:13 8th, 08:23 9th, 02:25 9th, 07:00 9th. 21:00 10th, 08:05 10th, 23:40 11th, 06:25 11th, 20:10 12th, 07:49 12th, 21:15 13th, 21:10 15th, 11:50* 15th, 17:15* 18th, 05:30 6
409 Sean Brown Foot 6th, 17:00 6th, 18:15 7th, 09:25 7th, 10:49 8th, 02:18 8th, 10:59 9th, 07:20 9th, 11:20 10th, 00:30 10th, 10:05 11th, 02:43 11th, 12:15 12th, 04:37 12th, 12:38 13th, 02:45 13th, 21:10 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
410 Friedrich Fink Foot 6th, 16:10 6th, 16:53 7th, 13:25 8th, 05:20 8th, 14:50 9th, 09:45 9th, 23:00 10th, 11:20 10th, 04:19 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
411 Anton Hierschläger XC Ski 6th, 14:44 6th, 15:26 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
412 Greg McHale Foot 6th, 13:37 6th, 13:47 6th, 21:22 6th, 21:39 7th, 06:37 7th, 12:50 8th, 01:45 8th, 04:45 8th, 15:55 8th, 15:55 9th, 14:00 9th, 15:30 10th, 00:20 10th, 03:25 10th, 12:30 10th, 21:00 12th, 06:16 14th, 18:45 3
413 Andy Heading Foot 6th, 15:50 6th, 16:17 7th, 06:16 7th, 07:05 7th, 18:45 8th, 04:07 9th, 09:30 9th, 11:15 9th, 22:45 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
414 Poh Joo Toh Foot 6th, 18:22 6th, 19:21 7th, 15:21 7th, 18:14 8th, 15:25 8th, 21:35 9th, 06:30 9th, 23:00 10th, 14:15 10th, 00:14 12th, 02:35 12th, 10:40 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
415 Alan Sheldon MTB 6th, 12:55 6th, 13:04 6th, 17:28 6th, 18:15 6th, 23:33 7th, 24:48 7th, 13:35 7th, 15:18 7th, 22:40 8th, 03:25 8th, 14:45 9th, 03:05 9th, 14:54 9th, 16:17 10th, 14:00* 1
416 Frank Janssen Foot 6th, 15:51 6th, 16:17 7th, 06:00 7th, 07:05 7th, 18:45 8th, 04:07 9th, 09:30 9th, 11:15 9th, 22:45 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
417 Scott Gilmour Foot 6th, 16:52 6th, 17:55 7th, 16:57 8th, 08:35 8th, 21:40 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
418 Thomas Muhler MTB 6th, 13:40 6th, 14:34 6th, 21:06 6th, 22:55 7th, 10:08 8th, 06:48 8th, 16:35 8th, 18:07 9th, 01:35 10th, 08:00 10th, 15:38 10th, 16:47 10th, 22:31 11th, 01:08 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
419 Sam Taylor Foot 6th, 15:58 6th, 16:28 7th, 03:45 7th, 09:20 7th, 20:08 8th, 02:50 scratched SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR DNF
420 James Cracknell MTB 6th, 12:53 6th, 13:01 6th, 17:23 6th, 17:39 6th, 23:08 7th, 06:43 7th, 22:26 8th, 05:36 8th, 15:20 8th, 16:30 8th, 23:11 9th, 09:36 9th, 16:15 9th, 16:25 10th, 19:09 n/a n/a 13th, 05:50 2