YUKON ARCTIC ULTRA 2009

Start Feb. 15th, 2009

Marathon

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Overall Rank
Marathon In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
001 Richard Malz-Heyne Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:33 2
002 Regan Chernish Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:18 3
003 Denise McHale Foot/Lauf DNS 2
004 Christel Bartczak Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:11 4
005 Markus Exner Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:27 1
006 Ben Talley Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:33 5

100 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Overall Rank
100 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
101 Mark Morgan Foot/Lauf 15th, 13:37 15th, 14:10 16th, 11:54 16th, 13:21 17th, 06:57 (+ 02:30) 5
102 William Morris Foot/Lauf 15th, 13:37 15th, 14:13 16th, 11:54 16th, 13:21 17th, 06:57 (+ 02:30) 5
103 Marianne Heading Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:14 15th, 18:58 16th, 12:21 16th, 17:42 17th, 11:00 7
104 Peter Schaudt Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:23 15th, 16:44 16th, 09:31 16th, 11:55 17th, 01:04 2
105 Mike Thomas Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:41 15th, 17:30 16th, 09:48 16th, 10:55 17th, 09:25 4
106 Jez Kearney Foot/Lauf 15th, 18:06 15th, 18:58 16th, 12:51 16th, 17:42 17th, 11:00 7
107 Pat Cooke-Rogers Foot/Lauf 15th, 18:06 15th, 18:58 16th, 12:51 16th, 17:42 17th, 11:00 12
108 Friedrich Fink Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:36 15th, 17:24 16th, 10:44 16th, 10:47 17th, 01:04 2
109 Günter Roth Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:52 15th, 19:05 16th, 11:10 16th, 17:38 17th, 11:20 9
110 Kurt Wallnberger Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:33 9
111 Daniel Marcoux Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:56 15th, 17:55 16th, 11:02 16th, 13:43 17th, 11:35 11
112 Chantal Gagné Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:17 15th, 18:58 17th, 02:48 17th, 07:34 18th, 01:05 13
113 Markus Wiaderek Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:29 15th, 17:01 16th, 05:36 16th, 06:51 16th, 17:55 1

300 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Overall Rank
300 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
301 Simon Bayliff Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:58 16th, 16:57 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33 21st, 17:36 scratched DNF
302 Andy Pocock Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:53 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33 21st, 17:36 scratched DNF
303 Julian Bartlett Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:53 scratched DNF
304 Carlyle Jenkins Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:58 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33 21st, 17:36 scratched DNF
305 Javier Subias Olivan Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:25 15th, 19:01 16th, 19:25 17th, 04:04 17th, 17:48 17th, 20:10 18th, 21:30 scratched DNF
306 Mark Melville-Taylor Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:02 15th, 18:26 16th, 10:09 16th, 13:15 17th, 09:55 17th, 16:15 18th, 17:00 18th, 22:30 19th, 14:45 19th, 21:07 scratched DNF
307 Michael Wardas Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:28 15th, 18:34 16th, 13:05 16th, 17:05 17th, 11:00 17th, 22:55 18th, 18:10 18th, 22:11 19th, 21:35 20th, 07:33 scratched DNF
308 Salvador Ribot Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:25 15th, 19:06 16th, 19:25 17th, 03:46 17th, 20:07 18th, 06:24 19th, 10:05 scratched DNF
309 Peter Mild Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:27 15th, 17:04 16th, 10:03 16th, 11:33 17th, 03:00 17th, 11:50 18th, 08:10 18th, 11:30 scratched DNF
310 Andres Martin Ruz Foot/Lauf DNS DNS
311 Francis Beauvallet Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:21 15th, 18:40 16th, 13:43 16th, 18:32 17th, 11:45 17th, 18:00 18th, 17:15 18th, 22:30 19th, 14:45 20th, 04:58 tbc scratched DNF
312 John Quinn Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:40 15th, 19:22 17th, 02:47 17th, 09:45 18th, 01:52 18th, 06:57 18th, 21:00 19th, 11:15 20th, 01:21 tbc tbc scratched DNF
313 Thomas Wiget Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:00 15th, 18:21 16th, 11:55 16th, 17:24 17th, 06:13 17th, 15:30 18th, 09:15 18th, 14:35 19th, 08:55 19th, 17:00 21st, 10:09 21st, 16:50 22nd, 09:05 22nd, 17:15 23rd, 04:02 1
314 Luigi Mazzocchi Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:20 15th, 18:17 16th, 11:00 16th, 12:40 17th, 02:11 17th, 07:30 18th, 12:45 18th, 17:00 18th, 19:31 19th, 03:45 tbc tbc 20th, 18:36 21st, 21:36 scratched DNF

430 Miles

Race Bib First name Last name Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City Overall Rank
430 Miles In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out In Out
401 Jerym Brunton Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:34 15th, 16:57 16th, 06:30 16th, 07:49 16th, 23:14 17th, 08:10 18th, 02:30 18th, 05:30 18th, 19:31 19th, 06:00 20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 16:31 24th, 04:00 24th, 23:20 25th, 06:00 26th, 03:35 5
402 Klaus Schweinberger Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:59 15th, 18:07 16th, 12:29 16th, 16:35 17th, 09:05 17th, 22:55 18th, 16:50 18th, 22:11 19th, 13:10 19th, 23:00 21st, 19:21 22nd, 05:10 22nd, 16:30 23rd, 08:35 24th, 14:33 24th, 22:42 26th, 03:00 26th, 10:00 27th, 12:43 9
403 Peter Jansen Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:53 15th, 16:44 16th, 04:52 scratched DNF
404 Alan Sheldon MTB 15th, 13:36 15th, 14:08 15th, 20:24 15th, 22:02 16th, 06:30 16th, 09:52 16th, 18:00 16th, 18:01 17th, 08:30 tbc 17th, 20:06 18th, 13:00 18th, 20:18 19th, 00:50 20th, 11:50 tbc 21st, 06:20 22nd, 15:00 23rd, 07:00 23rd, 16:20 1
405 Andy Heading Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:40 15th, 17:20 16th, 10:13 16th, 10:46 17th, 00:05 17th, 07:15 17th, 22:50 18th, 01:25 18th, 17:34 19th, 05:58 20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 13:37 23rd, 15:05 24th, 16:30 24th, 17:30 25th, 19:40 4
406 Hubert Gantioler XC Ski 15th, 14:40 15th, 15:19 16th, 01:04 scratched DNF
407 Bruce Thompson Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:24 15th, 17:30 16th, 08:42 16th, 10:05 16th, 23:16 17th, 09:20 18th, 03:17 18th, 06:52 18th, 18:30 19th, 06:45 20th, 16:10 tbc 20th, 06:40 20th, 15:30 22nd, 14:35 23rd, 05:45 23rd, 20:40 24th, 06:15 24th, 22:23 3
408 Sean Brown Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:21 15th, 18:40 16th, 12:00 16th, 15:45 17th, 09:20 17th, 16:25 18th, 01:00 18th, 17:39 19th, 09:48 19th, 17:00 22nd, 10:15 scratched DNF
409 David Berridge Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:40 15th, 17:16 16th, 09:27 16th, 10:53 scratched DNF
410 Enrico Ghidoni Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:39 15th, 15:55 16th, 03:02 16th, 05:30 16th, 17:29 16th, 23:20 17th, 03:30 17th, 19:00 18th, 08:00 18th, 11:15 19th, 18:35 20th, 01:08 20th, 13:25 20th, 21:35 22nd, 05:50 22nd, 10:45 23rd, 13:45 23rd, 15:45 24th, 16:05 2
411 Sophie Collett Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:04 15th, 18:20 16th, 14:53 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 19th, 07:33 21st, 17:36 scratched DNF
412 Cyd Fraser XC Ski 15th, 16:20 16th, 15:08 17th, 05:38 17th, 17:00 18th, 09:02 scratched DNF
413 Scott Fraser XC Ski 15th, 16:20 16th, 18:53 17th, 05:38 17th, 18:07 18th, 09:21 scratched DNF
413 Scott Fraser XC Ski 15th, 16:20 16th, 18:53 17th, 05:38 17th, 18:07 18th, 09:21 scratched DNF
414 Mark Hines Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:39 15th, 19:22 17th, 00:55 17th, 09:45 17th, 01:20 17th, 08:33 19th, 00:15 19th, 07:30 19th, 19:07 21st, 20:03 22nd, 06:10 22nd, 17:25 23rd, 08:35 24th, 17:47 25th, 07:12 25th, 00:25 26th, 10:00 27th, 08:05 8
415 Diane van Deren Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:34 15th, 16:57 16th, 06:30 16th, 07:49 16th, 23:14 17th, 08:10 18th, 02:30 18th, 05:30 18th, 19:30 19th, 06:00 20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 16:31 24th, 04:00 24th, 23:20 25th, 06:00 26th, 03:35 5
416 Joachim Rintsch Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:59 15th, 18:03 16th, 11:45 16th, 13:23 17th, 09:05 17th, 11:50 18th, 15:00 18th, 16:14 19th, 11:30 19th, 16:00 21st, 15:41 21st, 19:51 22nd, 08:21 23rd, 08:35 24th, 16:31 24th, 19:20 25th, 21:30 26th, 10:00 27th, 08:03 7