Skip to main content

Race Roster 2024

Marathon – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Kim Gradwell 63 Branoon Canada Foot
002 Shelley Kyle 53 Minto Canada Foot
003 Kirti Sharma 42 Winnipeg Canada Foot
004 Oswaldo Moreno Terrazas 40 Saltillo Mexico Foot
005 Adam Luciano 39 Whitehorse Canada Foot
006 Leandra Brient 37 Atlin Canada Foot
007 Erin Puckrin 31 Whitehorse Canada Foot
008 David Crerar 54 North Vancouver Canada Foot
009 Wayne Smyth 66 Whitehorse Canada Foot
010 Mara Althoff 24 Whitehorse Germany Foot
011 Jeffrey Mackie-Deernsted 57 Dawson City Canada Foot
012 Patricia Clune 21 Toronto Canada Foot
013 Lisa Robertson 21 Whitehorse Canada Foot

100 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 Jamie Hersey 52 Lunenburg Canada Foot
102 Jeff Bond 52 Mintu Canada Foot
103 Joshua Tebeau 26 Garmisch-Partenkirchen USA Foot
104 Mark St. Pierre 63 Heritage Pointe Canada Foot
105 Ruth Newton 47 Grindleford England Ski
106 Alex de Sain 48 Amsterdam Netherlands Foot
107 Margherita Bocchietti 26 La Conversion Switzerland Foot
108 Scott Herron 54 Whitehorse Canada Fatbike
109 David Abratt 49 Bushey Heath England Foot
110 John Beel 49 Hitchin England Foot
111 Ric Horobin 49 Whitehorse Canada Fatbike
112 Brian Henderson 66 Chilliwack Canada Foot
113 Eoin Sheridan 43 Whitehorse Ireland Foot
114 Elise Zender 27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany Foot
115 Greg Newby 58 Whitehorse Canada Foot

300 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 Teri Polesky 41 Nakina Canada Foot
302 Dave Colley 74 Hornby Island Canada Foot
303 Phillip Theodore 56 Spring Hill USA Foot
304 Alla Bova 62 Stafford USA Foot
305 John Nakel 42 Perry USA Foot
306 Maximo Martin Escribano 59 Boadilla del Monte Spain Foot
307 Todd Robertson 60 Boulder USA Foot
308 Daniel Benhammou 43 Littleton USA Foot
309 Vincent Turgeon 50 Ottawa Canada Foot
310 Alan Purdue 56 Bridgend Wales Foot
311 John Allen 35 Wilmington USA XC-Ski
312 Jovica Spajic 36 Belgrade Serbia Foot
313 Brady Kyle 48 Vernon Canada Foot
314 Anna Mae Akers 33 Wilmington USA XC-Ski
315 Robert Jeffery 54 Chiswick England Foot
316 Scott Carey 49 Frinton-on-Sea England Foot
317 Russ Reinbolt 58 La Jolla USA Foot
318 Jeff Larsen 52 Whitehorse Canada Foot

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.