Race Roster 2023

Marathon – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Fred Dilworth 29 Greenville USA Foot
002 Jeffrey Mackie-Deernsted 57 Dawson City Canada Foot
003 Eoin Sheridan 41 Whitehorse Canada Foot
004 Jennifer King 48 Whitehorse Canada Foot
005 Zachary Fay 29 Taylors USA Foot

100 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 Teri Polesky 40 Nakina Canada Foot
102 David Colley 73 Hornby Island Canada Foot
103 Olivier Vriesendorp 52 Amstelveen The Netherlands Foot
104 Chad Barber 37 Huntsville Canada Foot
105 Jade Hollenbeck 43 Kelowna Canada Foot
106 Greg Newby 57 Whitehorse Canada Foot
107 Mark Dunne 51 Liverpool England Foot
108 Alla Bova 61 Stafford USA Foot
109 Mark St. Pierre 62 Heritage Pointe Canada Foot
110 Vincent Turgeon 49 Ottawa Canada Foot
111 Trevor Messent 68 Langley Canada Foot

300 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 Terence McDonagh 55 Yonkers USA Foot
302 Scott Sugimoto 63 Winnipeg Canada MTB
303 Dirk Groth 57 Wallerawang Australia Foot
304 Elise Zender 26 Munich Germany Foot
305 Dirk Heller 50 Cologne Germany Foot

430 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
401 Steven Jones 60 Leicester England Foot
402 Gareth Hardcastle 42 Oswestry England Foot
403 Enrique Trull Maravilla 50 La Eliana Spain Foot
404 Henrik Benzon 39 Tjaereborg Denmark Foot
405 Michael Faergegaard 52 Hedehusene Denmark Foot
406 Jessie Howland 37 Dawson City Canada MTB
407 Joel Rennie 30 Sydney Australia Foot
408 Paul Fosh 56 Hereford England Foot
409 Steve Page 38 Stony Plain Canada Foot
410 Brian James 48 Calgary Canada Foot
411 Tim Young 53 Victoria Point Australia Foot
412 Scott Thomson 40 Wooragee Australia Foot
413 Josephine Bush 52 Brockley England Foot
414 Roisin Ward 49 Basingstoke England Foot
415 Palle Andersen 58 Vaerslev Denmark Foot
416 Matt Weighman 34 Banchory Scotland Foot
417 Javed Bhatti 58 Ripon England Foot
418 Martha Schoppe 44 Durango USA Foot
419 John Nakel 41 Perry USA Foot
420 Joaquin Candel 52 Henderson USA XC-Ski
421 Jeff Larsen 51 Whitehorse Canada Foot
422 Jim Lamb 46 Hexham England Foot
423 Pat Cooke-Rogers 66 Hemington England MTB
424 Russ Reinbolt 57 La Jolla USA Foot
425 Tania Halik 65 Invermere Canada Foot

100 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

300 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

430 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.