Race Roster 2022

Marathon – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Keith Gayhart 67 Los Angeles USA Foot
002 Francesca Shaw 31 Montreal Canada Foot
003 Corey Nislow 55 Vancouver Canada Foot
004 Derek Cronmiller 33 Whitehorse Canada Foot
005 Matthew Rudd 32 Grande Prairie Canada Foot
006 Ed McLean 43 Whitehorse Canada Foot
007 Sarah Hancock 37 Whitehorse Canada Foot
008 Benjamin Hancock 38 Whitehorse Canada Foot
009 Lara-Rae Trotter 38 Whitehorse Canada Foot

100 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 David Colley 72 Hornby Island Canada Foot
102 Alla Bova 60 Stafford USA Foot
103 Patricia Clune Toronto Canada Foot
104 Julia Gerlach 43 Whitehorse Canada Foot
105 Mark Dunne 50 Liverpool England Foot
106 Kyle Hillier 36 Shubenacadie Canada Foot
107 Jason Boczar 40 Essex Junction USA MTB
108 Greg Newby 56 Whitehorse Canada Foot
109 Alain Leclerc 59 Sherbrooke Canada Foot
110 Chad Barber 36 Huntsville Canada Foot
111 Teri Polesky 39 Nakina Canada Foot
112 Jade Hollenbeck 43 Kelowna Canada Foot
113 Vera Neverkevich Hill 42 Calgary Canada Foot
114 Jeffrey Glasbrenner 48 Little Rock USA Foot
115 Nathan Quinn 27 Vancouver Canada Foot
116 Connor Murray 27 Coldwater Canada Foot
117 Eva Holland 39 Whitehorse Canada Foot
118 Vincent Turgeon 48 Ottawa Canada Foot
119 Jim Ryall 60 Andover England Foot
120 Keith Thompson 62 Marlow England Foot
121 Brian James 47 Calgary Canada Foot

300 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 Stephan Huss 56 Crailsheim Germany Foot
302 Pat Cooke-Rogers 64 Hemington England MTB
303 Aodh O Currain 36 Tralee Ireland Foot
304 Andrea Fawell 55 Postcombe England Foot
305 Mark St. Pierre 60 Heritage Pointe Canada Foot
306 Bob Smart 63 Henley-on-Thames England Foot
307 Alex de Sain 46 Amsterdam The Netherlands Foot
308 Phil Cowell 45 Gillingham England Foot
309 Jessie Gladish 36 Whitehorse Canada MTB
310 Lee Francis 44 Weston-Super-Mare England Foot
311 Gareth Jones 42 Bristol England Foot
312 Luc Atgé 59 Castres France Foot
313 Enrique Trull Maravilla 49 La Eliana Spain Foot
314 Kevin Leahy 36 Killarney Ireland Foot
315 Olivier Vriesendorp 51 Amstelveen The Netherlands Foot
316 Daniel Benhammou 40 Littleton USA Foot
317 Joel Juht 41 Tallinn Estonia Foot
318 Dale Langford 43 Gillingham England Foot
319 Dirk Heller 49 Cologne Germany Foot
320 Tiberiu Useriu 47 Piatra-Fantanele Romania Foot
321 Russ Reinbolt 56 La Jolla USA Foot
322 Manfred Krause 60 Crailsheim Germany Foot
323 Robert Jeffery 52 London England Foot
324 Gillian Smith 38 Whitehorse Canada Foot
325 Gareth Hardcastle 41 Maesbrook England Foot

100 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

300 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.