Race Roster 2021

Marathon – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Jonty Warneken 48 Wetherby England XC-Ski
002 Jordan Lacroix 29 Whitehorse Canada Foot
003 Erin Campbell 29 Whitehorse Canada Foot
004 Edward McLean 41 Whitehorse Canada Foot

100 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 David Colley 71 Hornby Island Canada Foot
102 Andrew Gregory 52 Worthing England MTB
103 Chad Barber 35 Bracebridge Canada Foot
104 Koosje Naberman 40 Amsterdam Netherlands Foot
105 Jason Boczar 40 Essex Junction USA MTB
106 Mark William Ellison 46 Carnbo Scotland Foot
107 Amelia Watts 41 London England XC-Ski
108 Staale Brinchmann 41 London England XC-Ski
109 Annik Levesque 41 Farrelton Canada Foot
110 Jade Hollenbeck 42 Kelowna Canada Foot
111 Mirko Prüfer 39 Krauschwitz Germany Foot
112 James Finn 46 Ballina Ireland Foot

300 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 Lee Francis 44 Weston-super-Mare England Foot
302 Olivier Vriesendorp 50 Amstelveen Netherlands Foot
303 Phil Cowell 44 Gillingham England Foot
304 William Drapeaud 52 Monchy le Preux France Foot
305 Dirk Heller 48 Cologne Germany Foot
306 Gareth Jones 41 Bristol England Foot

430 Mile Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
401 Steven Jones 57 Leicester England Foot
402 Ryan Shaw 48 Sutton England Foot
403 Shelley Gellatly 57 Whitehorse Canada XC-Ski
404 Russ Reinbolt 55 La Jolla USA Foot
405 Patricia Clune 63 Toronto Canada Foot
406 Paul Fosh 54 Orcop England Foot
407 Jörn Theissig 48 Lübeck Germany Foot
408 Andrea Fawell 54 Postcombe England Foot
409 Paul Deasy 47 Castlelyons Ireland Foot
410 Joel Juht 39 Tallinn Estonia Foot
411 Henrik Benzon 37 Tjaereborg Denmark Foot
412 Luc Atgé 58 Castres France Foot
413 Enrique Trull Maravilla 48 La Eliana Spain Foot
414 Gareth Hardcastle 40 Oswestry England Foot
415 Michael Faergegaard 50 Hedehusene Denmark Foot
416 Jessie Thomson-Gladish 35 Whitehorse Canada MTB
417 John Berryman 61 Whitehorse Canada MTB
418 Hans Coolen 50 Lommel Belgium Foot
419 Michelle Berryman 40 Canterbury England Foot
420 Joaquin Candel 50 Henderson USA XC-Ski
421 Alex de Sain 45 Amsterdam Netherlands Foot
422 Kasper Vanherpe 25 Berlare Belgium Foot
423 Joel Rennie 28 Newcastle Australia Foot
424 Kevin Leahy 36 Killarney Ireland Foot
425 David Trueman 35 Lon England Foot
426 Javed Bhatti 56 Ripon England Foot
427 Terence McDonagh 53 Yonkers USA Foot
428 Martha Schoppe 41 Durango USA Foot
429 Markus Kolly 49 Oberschrot Switzerland Foot
430 Mark St. Pierre 59 Heritage Pointe Canada Foot
431 Dennis Pemsel 32 Marburg Germany Foot
432 Matt Weighman 32 Aboyne England Foot
433 Torben Jensen 43 Kastrup Denmark Foot
434 Alexander Allen 41 London England Foot
435 Talis Banga 36 Riga Latvia Foot
436 Tania Halik 63 Invermere Canada XC-Ski

100 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

300 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

430 Mile Race – Teams

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.