STATUS: Start of the YAU 2013 on Feb. 3rd at 10:30 AM

          Marathon
Finish
  100 Miles
Finish
          320 Miles
Finish
                     
 
Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farms Pelly Crossing         Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
 
 Marathon          _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____          Marathon             
 001 Keith Gayhart USA Foot 3rd, 17:19                                            001 Keith Gayhart USA Foot   9
 002 Jozsef Solymosi Hungary Foot 3rd, 16:40                                            002 Jozsef Solymosi Hungary Foot   8
 003 Mike Smith Canada Foot 3rd, 15:10                                            003 Mike Smith Canada Foot   1
 004 Val Avery Canada Foot 3rd, 18:50                                            004 Val Avery Canada Foot   11
 005 Anne Johnson Canada Foot 3rd, 15:40                                            005 Anne Johnson Canada Foot   4
 006 Virginia Sarrazin Canada Foot 3rd, 15:30                                            006 Virginia Sarrazin Canada Foot   3
 007 Samantha Wilson Canada Foot 3rd, 16:36                                            007 Samantha Wilson Canada Foot   6
 008 Kerrie Paterson Canada Foot 3rd, 16:36                                            008 Kerrie Paterson Canada Foot   6
 010 Ryan Leef Canada Foot 3rd, 15:17                                            010 Ryan Leef Canada Foot   2
 011 Elizabeth Clune Canada Foot DNF                                            011 Elizabeth Clune Canada Foot   DNF
 012 Alicia Hill USA Foot 3rd, 18:50                                            012 Alicia Hill USA Foot   10
 013 Julia Gerlach Canada Foot 3rd, 16:23                                            013 Julia Gerlach Canada Foot   5
 014 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot DNF                                            014 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot   DNF
                                                                   
                                                                   
 
Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farms Pelly Crossing         Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 100 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____          100 Miles            
 101 Lee Wallington England Foot 3rd, 16:50 3rd, 17:05 4th, 04:43 4th, 06:40 4th, 18:15                                    101             
 102 Andy Styles England Foot DNS                                            102             
 103 Peter Muller Australia Foot 3rd, 21:22 scratched                                          103            
 104 Peter Mild Sweden Foot 3rd, 16:37 3rd, 17.31 4th, 07:04 4th, 07:26 4th, 20:08                                    104             
 105 Philippa Hancock England Foot 3rd, 18:42 3rd, 21:01 4th, 18:17 scratched                                      105             
 106 William Henderson Canada Foot cancelled                                            106             
 107 Chris Terleski Canada Foot 3rd, 16:50 3rd, 17:25 4th, 05:00 scratched                                      107             
 108 Ignacio Prat Spain Foot 3rd, 17:37 3rd, 18:28 4th, 06:49 4th, 07:36 4th, 21:22                                    108             
 109 Kristi Bane Canada Foot 3rd, 20:10 3rd, 21.29 4th, 17:01 scratched                                      109             
 110 Henrik Benzon Denmark Foot 3rd, 16:52 3rd, 17:36 4th, 09:08 4th, 09:37 5th, 00:38                                    110             
 111 Derrick Spafford Canada Foot 3rd, 15.36 3rd, 16:08 4th, 02:51 4th, 03:29 4th, 21:22                                    111             
 112 Brett Hurl England Foot DNS                                            112             
 113 Verena Koenig Austria Foot 3rd, 16:07 3rd, 16:14 4th, 03:35 4th, 03:51 4th, 17:50                                    113             
 114 Margaret Li Canada Foot 3rd, 17:47 3rd, 17:58 4th, 11:06 4th, 11:26 5th, 04:15                                    114             
 115 Stefano Gregoretti Italy Foot 3rd, 14:35 3rd, 14:43 3rd, 23:15 3rd, 23:43 4th, 11:05                                    115             
 116 Davide Ugolini Italy Foot     3rd, 23:55 4th, 00:04 4th, 11:05                                    116             
 117 Marie-Louise Pharaony Switzerland Foot 3rd, 16:33 3rd, 17.58 4th, 12:55 4th, 15:09 5th, 11:42                                    117             
 118 Patricia Clune Canada Foot 3rd, 17:25 scratched                                          118             
 119 Laura Sly Canada Foot 3rd, 16:22 3rd, 16:29 4th, 03:35 4th, 03:51 4th, 17:50                                    119             
 120 Sheraz Asghar Canada Foot 3rd, 17:53   4th, 18:26 5th, 04:11 5th, 22:00                                    120             
 121 Pat Cooke-Rogers England MTB 3rd, 19:25 3rd, 20:51 4th, 11:52 4th, 12:50 5th, 04:40                                    121             
 122 David Smith England Foot 3rd, 19.25 scratched                                          122             
                                                                   
 
Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake                   Carmacks                 McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farms Pelly Crossing         Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 300 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____          320 Miles            
 301 Richard Halward England Foot 3rd, 18:05 3rd, 18:50 4th, 16:57 4th, 18:13 5th, 19:45 scratched                                 301  Richard Halward England Foot   DNF
 302 Stefano Sartori Italy Foot 3rd, 16:41 3rd, 17:31 4th, 04:43 4th, 08:50 4th, 20:45 scratched                                 302  Stefano Sartori Italy Foot   DNF
 303 Sam Jeremy England Foot 3rd, 18:01 3rd, 18:50 4th, 16:57 4th, 18:13 5th, 19:05 scratched                                 303  Sam Jeremy England Foot   DNF
 304 Filippo Genucchi Switzerland Foot 3rd, 16:10 3rd, 16:40 4th, 03:57 4th, 06:30 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:36 5th,20:40 6th, 11:20 6th, 14:17 7th, 09:58 7th, 13:20 8th, 00:30 scratched                 304  Filippo Genucchi Switzerland Foot   DNF
 305 Nicole Dörr Germany Foot 3rd, 17:27 3rd, 16:09 4th, 11:50 4th, 12:55 5th, 08:45 5th, 11:07 6th, 13:20 6th, 15:00 7th, 11:35 7th, 16:57 8th, 13:22 8th, 14:17 9th, 00:27 tbc. 9th, 17:38   10th, 18:10           305  Nicole Dörr Germamy Foot   2
 306 David Lever England Foot 3rd, 18:50 3rd, 20:00 4th, 17:20 5th, 02:23 5th, 17:30 scratched                                 306  David Lever England Foot   DNF
 307 Gregg Dawson England Foot 3rd, 18:50 3rd, 20:00 4th, 16:46 5th, 02:23 5th, 17:30 scratched                                 307  Gregg Dawson England Foot   DNF
 308 Jason Carpenter USA Foot 3rd, 16:34 3rd, 17:07 4th, 14:55 4th, 15:35 5th, 11:49 5th, 16:15 scratched                               308  Jason Carpenter USA Foot   DNF
 309 Joanne Davies England XC-Ski 3rd, 19:08   4th, 19:54 scratched                                     309  Joanne Davies England XC-Ski   DNF
 310 Armin Hohenadler Germany Foot 3rd, 16:00 3rd, 16:32 4th, 03:10 4th, 08:38 5th, 08:45 scratched                                 310  Armin Hoheadler Germany Foot   DNF
 311 Stewart Stirling Scotland XC-Ski 3rd, 19:07   5th, 04:07 5th, 08:55 6th, 05:45 scratched                                 311  Stewart Stirling Scotland XC-Ski   DNF
 312 Jacob Hastrup Denmark Foot 3rd, 17:35 scratched                                         312  Jacob Hastrup Denmark Foot   DNF
 313 Leon Hansen Denmark Foot 3rd, 17:35 scratched                                         313  Leon Hansen Denmark Foot   DNF
 314 Phil Wall England Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched                                   314  Phil Wall England Foot   DNF
 315 Lewis Moody England Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched                                   315  Lewis Moody England Foot   DNF
 316 Alan Chambers England Foot 3rd, 18:51 3rd, 20:20 4th, 18:26 5th, 02:30 scratched                                   316  Alan Chambers England Foot   DNF
 317 Otmar Flepp Switzerland Foot 3rd, 16:05 3rd, 16:38 4th, 03:42 4th, 06:40 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:43 5th, 20:40 6th, 11:20 6th, 16:25   7th, 09:58 7th, 13:20  8th, 00:30 8th, 03:47 8th, 12:45 9th, 04:00 9th, 12:52           317  Otmar Flepp Switzerland Foot   1
 318 Franco Temani Italy Foot 3rd, 16:40 3rd; 17:31 4th, 04:43 4th, 08:50 4th, 20:45 5th, 04:50 5th, 19:10 5th, 22:20 6th, 13:03 scratched                         318  Franco Temani Italy Foot   DNF
                                                                   
                                                                   
Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake                   Carmacks                 McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farms Scroggie Creek Indian
River  
  Dawson City   Race Bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 430 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ ____IN____ ____OUT____ ____IN____ ____OUT____  430 Miles            
 401 Jorgen L. Thorsted Denmark Foot 3rd, 17:54 3rd, 18:52 4th, 12:40 4th, 13:50 5th, 09:23 scratched                                 401  Jorgen L. Thorsted Denmark Foot   DNF
 402 Karl Shields England Foot 3rd, 17:16 3rd, 18:05 4th, 11:15 4th, 12:13 5th, 01:40 5th, 09:55 6th, 04:30 6th, 08:40 6th, 21:57 7th, 09:30 7th, 24:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 18:49  9th, 06:37 9th, 17:33    11th,19:30 12th, 11:00     15th, 02:25   402  Karl Shields England Foot   10
 403 Palle Andersen Denmark Foot 3rd, 17:25 3rd, 18:52 4th, 12:50 4th, 13:51 5th, 08:40 5th, 15:35 6th, 12:20 6th, 15:00 7th, 11:35 7th, 16:51 8th, 13:50 8th, 23:59 9th, 11:35 9th, 19:10     12th, 16:00 13th, 08:00     15th, 10:30   403  Palle Andersen Denmark Foot   13
 404 Mark Hines England Foot 3rd, 16:09 3rd, 16:18 4th, 08:34 4th, 09:15 4th, 21:50 5th, 05:35 5th, 21:15 5th,22:40 6th, 15:25 6th, 17:05 7th,13:05 7th, 14:15 7th, 23:49 8th, 05:31 8th, 17:00 9th, 05:05 10th, 15:20 11th, 00:58     13th, 02:50   404  Mark Hines England Foot   4
 405 Aldo Mazzocchi Italy MTB 3rd, 17:22 3rd, 17:40 4th, 00:53 4th, 05:00 4th, 14:10 4th, 17:30 5th, 11:12 5th, 15:30 6th, 05:20 6th, 10:07 6th, 17:55 7th, 04:36 7th, 20:00 8th, 21:00 7th, 20:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 22:00 9th, 05:00     10th, 22:30   405  Aldo Mazzocchi Italy MTB   1
 406 Marianne Heading England Foot 3rd, 17:05 3rd, 17:45 4th, 09:35 4th, 10:33 5th, 02:10 scratched             (8th, 19:08)   (9th, 17:25)               406  Marianne Heading England Foot   DNF
 407 Mike Thomas England Foot 3rd, 17:05 3rd, 17:45 4th, 09:35 4th, 10:33 5th, 02:10 5th, 10:35 6th,08:50 6th,10:00 6th, 21:57 7th, 09:30 7th, 24:00 8th, 09:00 8th, 19:08 9th, 06:42 9th, 17:25   11th, 12:40 11th, 16:50     14th, 00:59   407  Mike Thomas England Foot   6
 408 Réjean Moreau Canada Foot 3rd, 17:55 3rd, 18:55 4th, 19:14 4th, 21:06 5th, 18:30 6th, 02:45 6th, 23:30 7th, 04:00 7th, 20:38   8th,  23:45 9th, 06:40 9th, 16:32 9th, 23:02     12th, 13:10 12th, 23:10   scratched     408  Réjean Moreau Canada Foot   DNF
 409 Enrico Ghidoni Italy XC-Ski 3rd, 15:17 3rd, 15:35 4th, 03:22 4th, 04:34 4th, 16:18 4th, 21:35 5th, 16:40 5th, 21:00 6th, 11:45 6th, 14:50 7th, 18:22 7th,09:15 8th, 11:50   8th, 11:50 8th, 19:50 10th, 08:20 10th, 13:38     12th, 19:40   409  Enrico Ghidoni Italy XC-Ski   3
 410 James Binks England Foot 3rd, 17:55 3rd, 19:20 4th, 14:15 4th, 16:12 5th, 16:15 6th, 02:45 6th, 18:45 7th, 04:00 7th, 17:03 8th, 05:07 8th, 19:35 9th, 06:50 9th, 17:40 10th, 05:25     13th, 08:30 13th, 08:40   scratched     410  James Binks England Foot   DNF
 411 Christoph Kurth Germany XC-Ski 3rd, 16:42 3rd, 19:30 4th, 18:27 4th, 19:20 5th, 21:25 6th, 03:30 7th, 05:00 scratched                             411  Christoph Kurth Germany XC-Ski   DNF
 412 Jörn Theissig Germany XC-Ski 3rd, 16:42 3rd, 19:30 4th, 17:43 4th, 19:20 5th, 20:05 6th, 03:30 7th, 05:45 scratched                             412  Jörn Theissig Germany XC-Ski   DNF
 413 John Brown Australia Foot 3rd, 17:16 3rd, 18:08 4th, 11:28 4th, 12:13 5th, 07:35 5th, 09:55 6th,11:15 6th, 12:00 7th, 01:09 7th, 10:57 8th, 10:10 8th, 11:33 8th, 20:52 9th, 06:22 9th, 17:33   11th, 19:30 12th, 04:20     14th, 03:15   413  John Brown Australia Foot   7
 414 Manfred Steiner Austria Foot 3rd, 16:37 3rd, 17:47 4th, 07:52 4th, 08:42 4th, 23:00 5th, 08:40 6th, 08:15 6th, 11:30 7th, 03:30 7th, 10:59 8th, 02:20 8th, 11:11 8th, 20:52 9th, 05:35     11th, 08:20 11th, 14:50     14th, 05:23   414  Manfred Steiner Austria Foot   9
 415 Bernhard Hasenbalg Germany Foot 3rd, 17:15 tbc. 4th, 06:53 4th, 08.41 5th, 00:38 5th, 07:44 6th, 08:25 6th, 10:00 7th, 08:03 7th, 17:50 8th, 12:55 8th, 13:30 9th, 03:36 9th, 10:40   scratched             415  Bernhard Hasenbalg Germany Foot   DNF
 416 Sean Brown England Foot 3rd, 19:42 3rd, 20:51 4th, 17:39 4th, 19:48 5th, 20:20 6th, 06:35 7th, 03:00 7th. 10:20 8th, 07:05 scratched                         416  Sean Brown England Foot   DNF
 417 Anton Hierschläger Austria Foot 3rd, 16:51 scratched                                         417  Anton Hierschläger Austria Foot   DNF
 418 Gary McMahon England Foot 3rd, 17:30 scratched                                         418  Gary McMahon England Foot   DNF
 419 Hanno Heiss Italy Foot 3rd, 16:58 3rd, 17:37 4th, 09:10 4th, 09:50 5th, 08:45 scratched                                 419  Hanno Heiss Italy Foot   DNF
 420 Mario Oehme Germany Foot 3rd, 18:08 3rd, 18:47 4th, 11:06 4th, 11:55 5th, 11:47 5th, 17:22 6th, 16:10 7th, 01:30 7th, 16:30 8th, 02:26 8th, 19:35 9th, 00:04         12th,16:25 13th, 08:00     15th, 08:33   420  Mario Oehme Germany Foot   12
 421 Yen-Po Chen Taiwan Foot 3rd, 17:30 3rd, 18.56 4th, 10:15 4th, 10:48 4th, 22:35 5th, 06:20 5th, 21:50 6th, 04:30 6th, 16:51 6th, 21:05 7th, 19:30 7th, 21:25 8th, 08:03 8th, 12:00 9th, 10:20   11th, 08:20 11th, 13:50     14th, 00:45   421  Yen-Po Chen Taiwan Foot   5
 422 Peter Gold England Foot 3rd, 18:20 tbc. 4th, 17:58 4th, 19:03 5th, 19:15 6th, 02:55 6th, 21:00   7th, 21:40 8th, 07:56 9th 00,27 9th, 08:23         13th, 08:30 13th, 08:40     15th, 23:05   422  Peter Gold England Foot   14
 423 Shelley Gellatly Canada Foot 3rd, 17.05 3rd, 17:.16 4th, 09:42 4th, 10:30 scratched                   (9th, 15:40)   (11th, 03:00)           423  Shelley Gellatly Canada Foot   DNF
 424 Eris Zama Italy Foot 3rd, 18:46 3rd, 20:16 4th, 16:48 4th, 23:10 5th, 17:45 scratched                                 424  Eris Zama Italy Foot   DNF
 425 Christian Scheuerer Germany Foot 3rd, 16:58 3rd, 17:37 4th, 09:10 4th, 09:50 5th, 08:45 5th, 10:10 6th, 08:20 6th,:10:00 7th, 04:24 7th, 11:45 8th, 10:10 8th, 11:33 8th, 20:52 9th, 06:22 9th, 17:33   11th, 19:30 12th, 04:20     14th, 03:15   425  Christian Scheuerer Germany Foot   7
 426 Pamela Brown Canada Foot 3rd, 17:54 3rd, 18:46 4th, 12:40 4th, 13:50 5th, 09:23 scratched                                 426  Pamela Brown Canada Foot   DNF
 427 Marco Hummelink Netherlands Foot 3rd, 17.42 3rd, 17:58 4th, 14:22 4th, 14.42 5th, 17:17 scratched                                 427  Marco Hummelink Netherlands XC-Ski   DNF
 428 Casper Wakefield Denmark Foot 3rd, 14:26 3rd, 14:54 4th, 01:29 4th, 07:41 4th, 18:25 4th, 23:57 5th, 16:40 5th, 21:00 6th, 11:07 6th, 14:47 7th, 01:43 7th,04:31 7th, 13:03 7th, 15:45 8th, 01:50 8th, 10:08 9th, 10:00 9th, 13:22     11th, 05:20   428  Casper Wakefield Denmkark Foot   2
 429 Christopher Hughes Wales Foot 3rd, 18:42 3rd, 19:13 4th, 17:58 4th, 19:23 5th, 19:05 5th, 21:25 6th,  23:20 7th, 05:30 7th, 19:35 8th, 06:05 8th, 21:23 9th, 05:42 9th, 16:40 10th, 00:55     12th, 14:25 12th, 15:40     15th, 03:25   429  Christopher Hughes Wales Foot   11
                                                                   
                                               

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 März 2017
    MYAU 2018 startet am 1. Februar
    Die 15. Ausgabe des Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra startet am 1. Februar 2018. Als Distanzen stehen der Marathon, 100 und 300 Meilen zur Auswahl. Das nächste 430 Meilen-Rennen gibt es 2019. Anmeldun...

Wetter

Video

sponsors

  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • yukn.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • freeway_new.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif