STATUS: Start of the YAU 2017 Feb. 5th, 2017 at 10:30 AM

Race Bib First Name Lastname Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm
(marathon finish)
                      Race Bib First Name Lastname Overall
Rank
Marathon         IN OUT                                                
001 Niall Fink ENG Foot 5th, 14:46                                           001 Niall Fink 5
002 Kevin Embacher CAN Foot 5th, 14:16                                           002 Kevin Embacher 2
003 Colin Hickman CAN Foot 5th, 16:02                                           003 Colin Hickman 20
004 Samara Pillay ZAF Foot 5th, 16:44                                           004 Samara Pillay 15
005 Bruno St-Pierre CAN Foot 5th, 15:54                                           005 Bruno St-Pierre 18
006 Rob Dickson CAN Foot 5th, 15:40                                           006 Rob Dickson 13
007 Josianne Gauthier CAN Foot 5th, 15:47                                           007 Josianne Gauthier 16 (Women's 5)
008 Valerie Bussieres CAN Foot 5th, 15:47                                           008 Valerie Bussieres 15 (Women's 4)
009 Kristin Daniel CAN Foot 5th, 14:33                                           009 Kristin Daniel 4 (Women's 1)
010 Key Takayama CAN Foot 5th, 14:50                                           010 Kei Takayama 6
011 Kirsty Thomson CAN Foot 5th, 19:42                                           011 Kirsty Thomson 25
012 Phillip Baird CAN Foot 5th, 15:36                                           012 Phillip Baird 12
013 Naomi Gladish CAN Foot 5th, 19:42                                           013 Naomi Gladish 25
014 Adam Reinherz USA Foot 5th, 15:17                                           014 Adam Reinherz 10
015 Corey Nislow CAN Foot 5th, 14:18                                           015 Corey Nislow 3
016 Ryan Schwartz CAN Foot 5th, 16:44                                           016 Ryan Schwartz 24
017 Alexandre Cusson CAN Foot 5th, 16:08                                           017 Alexandre Cusson 21
018 Erica Van Vlack CAN Foot 5th, 16.08                                           018 Erica Van Vlack 21
019 Eden Alexander CAN Foot 5th, 15:06                                           019 Eden Alexander 9
020 Daniel Vasconez CAN Foot 5th, 15:43                                           020 Daniel Vasconez 14
021 Wayne Smyth CAN Foot 5th, 15:33                                           021 Wayne Smyth 11
022 Kristina Dickson CAN Foot 5th, 16:26                                           022 Kristina Dickson 23
023 Stephen Korchinos CAN Foot 5th, 15:55                                           023 Stephen Korchinos 19
024 Virginia Sarrazin CAN Foot 5th, 15:02                                           024 Virginia Sarrazin 8 (Women's 3)
025 Aya Yamauchi CAN Foot 5th, 14:54                                           025 Aya Yamauchi 7 (Women's 2)
026 Michael Pasloski CAN Foot DNS                                           026 Michael Pasloski DNS
027 Brendan Morphet CAN Foot 5th, 14:13                                           027 Brendan Morphet 1
028 Katherine Scheck CAN MTB DNS                                           028 Katherine Scheck DNS
Race Bib First Name Lastname Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn
(100 mile finish)
                  Race Bib First Name Lastname Overall
Rank
100 Miles         IN OUT IN OUT IN                                          
101 Peter Thornton ENG Foot 5th, 17:50 (tbc.) 5th, 19:37 6th, 17:08 6th, 18:25 7th, 14:10                                   101 Peter Thornton 1
102 Brady Kyle CAN Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 19:09 6th, 21:05 Scratched                                     102 Brady Kyle DNF
103 Robert Jeffery ENG Foot 5th, 18:26 5th, 19:56 6th, 19:45 7th, 07:15 7th, 23:00                                   103 Robert Jeffery 5
104 Alistair Cole ENG Foot 5th, 18:08 5th, 19:35 6th, 17:10 6th, 22:00 7th, 17:15                                   104 Alistair Cole 3
105 Tristan Brown ENG Foot 5th, 18:08 5th, 19:35 6th, 17:10 6th, 22:00 7th, 17:15                                   105 Tristan  Brown 3
106 Thomas Zimmermann USA Foot  5th, 17:26 5th, 18:42 6th, 17:30 Scratched                                     106 Thomas Zimmermann DNF
107 David Hartley ENG Foot 5th, 18:46 5th, 19:37 6th, 17:08  6th, 18:25 7th, 14:10                                   107 David Hartley 1
108 Scott Carey ENG Foot 5th, 18:26 5th, 19:56 6th, 19:45 7th, 07:15 7th, 23:00                                   108 Scott Carey 5
Race Bib First Name Lastname Nat. Discipline Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City
(200 mile finish)
              Race Bib First Name Lastname Overall
Rank
200 Miles         IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN                                  
201 Mal Smith ENG MTB   9th, 11:15 tbc. Scratched                                     201 Mal Smith DNF
202 Alfredo Dimeo ENG Foot   9th, 11:15 tbc. Scratched                                     202 Alfredo Dimeo DNF
Race Bib First Name Lastname Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing
(300 mile finish)
      Race Bib First Name Lastname Overall
Rank
300 Miles         IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN                  
301 Jorgen Thorsted DEN Foot 5th, 17:40 5th, 18:05 6th, 10:20 6th, 12:20 Scratched                                   301 Jorgen Thorsted DNF
302 Jethro De Decker ZAF Foot 5th, 16:46 5th, 16:59 6th, 04:30 6th, 08:10 6th, 19:00 Scratched                                 302 Jethro De Decker DNF
303 Stefan Zahlten DEU Foot 5th, 17:46 5th, 18:45 6th, 13:53 6th, 15:46 7th, 10:05 7th, 14:20 8th, 07:00 8th, 12:00 9th, 00:35  9th, 09:54 10th, 08:50 10th, 10:58 11th, 00:13 11th, 08:55 11th, 21:10 12th, 06:00 12th, 19:30           303 Stefan Zahlten 2
304 Richard Charles NZL Foot 5th, 17:01 5th, 17:34 6th, 10:16 6th, 11:25 Scratched                                   304 Richard Charles DNF
305 Peter Mild SWE Foot 5th, 17:10 5th, 17:25 6th, 11:25 6th, 13:40 Scratched                                   305 Peter Mild DNF
306 Nikolaj Pedersen DNK Foot 5th, 17:18 5th, 18:11 6th, 11:20 6th, 13:50 Scratched                                   306 Nikolaj Pedersen DNF
307 Borja Fernandez ESP Foot 5th, 16:29 5th, 17:10 6th, 12:35 6th, 13:40 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:14 8th, 16:45 tbc. 9th, 19:35 10th, 06:24 11th, 01:49 11th, 09:00 11th, 20:20 11th, 22:10 12th, 16:05 12th, 16:55 13th, 06:38           307 Borja Fernandez 4
308 Steve Hayes WAL Foot 5th, 16:29 5th, 17:02 6th, 04:28 6th, 09:00 6th, 21:45 7th, 04:41 tbc. tbc. 8th, 15:20 8th, 23:42 9th, 15:16 10th, 05:49  10th, 15:15 11th, 01:00 11th, 12:34 11th, 18:21 12th, 11:20           308 Steve Hayes 1
309 Laura Trentani ITA Foot 5th, 17:54 5th, 18:28 6th, 11:52 6th, 15:03 7th, 08:15 7th, 17:43 8th, 14:27 8th, 22:15 9th, 13:35 9th, 22:45 10th, 15:45 10th, 22:40 11th, 10:10 11th, 16:33 11th, 07:25  12th, 10:29 12th, 23:15           309 Laura Trentani 3
310 Kevin Walker ENG Foot 5th, 20:18 Scratched                                         310 Kevin Walker DNF
311 Kim Walker ENG Foot 5th, 18:26 Scratched                                         311 Kim Walker DNF
312 Mark Wright ENG Foot 5th, 20:18 Scratched                                         312 Mark Wright DNF
313 Roberto Ragazzi ITA Foot 5th, 17:54 5th, 18:28 6th, 11:52 6th, 15:03 7th, 08:15 7th, 17:14 8th, 14:28 Scratched                             313 Roberto Ragazzi DNF
Race Bib First Name Lastname Nat. Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City
(430 mile finish)
  Race Bib First Name Lastname Overall
Rank
430 Miles         IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT IN          
401 Palle Andersen DEN Foot 5th, 17:20 5th, 18:05 6th, 10:20 6th, 11:02 Scratched                                   401 Palle Andersen DNF
402 Jan Francke CZE Foot 5th, 16:42 5th, 17:27 6th, 10:40 6th, 12:22 7th, 09:42 7th, 14:05 8th, 11:55 8th, 15:15 9th, 06:17 9th, 15:40 10th, 11:55 10th, 15:08 11th, 01:07 11th, 10:27  11th, 22:05 12th, 09:05 13th, 17:33 13th, 22:00  14th, 20:46 15th, 01:00 15th, 20:19   402 Jan Francke 5
403 Enrique Trull Maravilla ESP Foot 5th, 17:42 5th, 18:31 6th, 13:15 6th, 15:03 7th, 11:14 7th, 16:03 8th, 17:50 9th, 01:23 Scratched                           403 Enrique Trull Maravilla DNF
404 Markus Kolly SUI Foot 5th, 16:57 5th, 18:11 6th, 15:30 6th, 17:58 Scratched                                   404 Markus Kolly DNF
405 Enrico Ghidoni ITA Foot 5th, 16:20 5th, 16:40 6th, 04:30 6th, 07:00 6th, 19:10 7th, 04:04 7th, 17:40 7th, 22:30 8th, 12:15 8th, 19:45 9th, 13:38 9th, 18:00 10th, 03:48 10th, 09:26  10th, 21:11 11th, 03:35 12th, 10:45 12th, 13:48 13th, 09:10 13th, 12:45 14th, 08:40 (+12 h)   405 Enrico Ghidoni 2
406 Tom Hughes ENG Foot 5th, 16:44 5th, 17:22 6th, 10:48 6th, 11:28 7th, 00:10 7th, 10:25 8th, 02:50 Scratched                             406 Tom Hughes DNF
407 Daniel Benhammou USA Foot 5th, 16:53 5th, 17:10 6th, 10:11 6th, 10:42 7th, 02:39 7th, 11:02 8th, 08:08 8th, 09:09 8th, 23:42 9th, 08:46 10th, 06:21  10th, 07:40  10th, 19:05 11th, 02:26 11th, 13:25 11th, 22:20 13th, 14:02 13th, 15:17 14th, 18:45 14th, 19:33 15th, 19:42   407 Daniel Benhammou 4
408 Andy Gregory ENG MTB 5th, 15:24  5th, 16:25 6th, 01:25 6th, 06:36 6th, 15:10 Scratched                                 408 Andy Gregory DNF
409 James Binks ENG Foot 5th, 17:45 5th, 20:19 6th, 15:00 7th, 05:06 7th, 16:45 8th, 05:30 8th, 20:00 9th, 05:35 9th, 17:15 10th, 07:00 10th, 21:25 11th, 07:05 11th, 17:45 12th, 06:41 12th, 18:45 13th, 06:30 Scratched           409 James Binks DNF
410 Matt Weighman ENG Foot 5th, 17:21 5th, 17:45 6th, 13:15 6th, 14:35 7th, 10:58 7th, 14:02 8th, 14:40 8th, 18:01 8th, 23:42 9th, 04:15  10th, 15:50 10th, 20:46 11th, 09:29 11th, 16:40 12th, 06:00 12th, 14:10 13th, 22:40 tbc. 15th, 09:00 15th, 11:12 16th, 06:07   410 Matt Weighmann 8
411 Pat Cooke-Rogers ENG MTB 5th, 15:45 5th, 16:25 6th, 02:44 6th, 04:30 7th, 16:45 7th, 04:20 7th, 18:20 8th, 00:58 8th, 15:28 9th, 04:15 9th, 21:05 10th, 04:32 10th, 12:48 10th, 20:10 11th, 07:45 11th, 17:00 13th, 09:40 14th, 04:50 15th, 03:00 15th, 10:55 16th, 07:58   411 Pat Cooke-Rogers 10
412 Tom Toye BEL Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:20 6th, 09:15 6th, 11:32 6th, 23:55 7th, 09:10 8th, 09:58 8th, 11:51 Scratched                           412 Tom Toye DNF
413 Matt Nuttall ENG Foot  5th, 19:42 5th, tbc. 6th, 20:09 6th, 21:21 7th, 20:30 Scratched                                 413 Matt Nuttall DNF
414 Scott Thomson AUS Foot 5th, 17:09 5th, 17:43  6th, 11:56 6th, 14:08 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:24 8th, 14:05 8th, 18:40 9th, 10:00 9th, 19:12 10th, 17:36 Scratched                     414 Scott Thomson DNF
415 Jonathan Kattenberg ENG Foot 5th, 17:41 5th, 19:35 6th, 12:15 6th, 13:48 Scratched                                   415 Jonathan Kattenberg DNF
416 Jin Cao NOR Foot 5th, 17:38 5th, 18:14 6th, 08:07 6th, 08:36 7th, 00:14 7th, 05:15 8th,01:55 8th, 03:50 9th, 07:25 9th, 11:25 10th, 08:50  10th, 10:25  11th, 00:50 11th, 06:48  11th, 07:45 12th, 17:00 13th, 13:15 14th, 05:19 15th, 08:35 15th, 10:20 16th, 08:47   416 Jin Cao 11
417 Bernhard Hasenbalg GER MTB  5th, 13:45  5th, 14:11 5th, 20:02 5th, 21:16 6th, 03:10 6th, 08:40 6th, 16:58 7th, 01:19 (-4h) 7th, 09:35 8th, 04:58  tbc. tbc. 8th, 21:36 9th, 12:41 9th, 17:35 10th, 05:00 10th, 20:00 11th, 06:32 11th, 19:45 11th, 22:40 12th, 17:35    417 Bernhard Hasenbalg 1
418 Joel Rennie AUS Foot 5th, 17:42 5th, 18:54 6th, 14:23 6th, 16:37 7th, 12:57 7th, 16:59 8th, 19:30 8th, 21:12 9th, 16:22 10th, 05:30 Scratched                       418 Joel Rennie DNF
419 Simon Reed ENG Foot 5th, 16:44 5th, 17:22 6th, 10:48 tbc. 6th, 23:54 7th, 08:58 7th,22:00 8th, 04:40 8th, 15:20 8th, 23:42 9th, 13:47 9th, 19:22 10th, 05:01 10th, 11:02  10th, 21:30 11th, 07:22 12th, 14:37 12th, 18:47 13th, 15:45 13th, 17:20 14th, 11:40 (+12 h)   419 Simon Reed 3
420 Shane Mooney IRE Foot 5th, 16:43 5th, 17:10 6th, 09:09 6th, 11:32 7th, 23:54 7th, 09:18 8th, 10:00 8th, 11:48 9th, 00:37 9th, 07:50 10th, 10:30 10th, 13:25 10th, 23:56 11th, 08:55 11th, 22:35 12th, 08:45 13th, 22:50 tbc. 15th, 09:00 15th, 11:12 16th, 06:07   420 Shane Mooney 9
421 Boris Tramm GER Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:32 6th, 10:49 6th, 12:10 7th, 02:05 7th, 10:45 8th, 07:00 tbc. 9th, 01:25 9th, 12:26 10th, 04:35 10th, 09:25  10th, 20:43 11th, 06:37 11th, 20:30 12th, 05:45 13th, 18:10 14th, 00:50 14th, 23:10 15th, 05:17 16th, 04:27   421 Boris Tramm 7
422 Gillian Smith CAN Foot 5th, 18:45 5th, 19:47 6th, 18:58 7th, 05:29 Scratched                                   422 Gillian Smith DNF
423 Gavin Clark ENG MTB 5th, 14:05 5th, 15:06 5th, 22:48  6th, 09:00 Scratched                                   423 Gavin Clark DNF
424 Scott Smith ENG Foot 5th, 16:36 5th, 17:14 6th, 14:01 6th, 15:35 7th, 10:10 7th, 15:24 8th, 19:30 8th, 21:12 9th, 17:00 10th, 03:34 10th, 20:27 11th, 04:04 11th, 14:50 12th, 01:30 12th, 17:20 13th, 02:45 14th, 14:15 15th, 00:13 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25     424 Scott Smith 13
425 Daniel Héon CAN Foot 5th, 16:55 5th, 17:30 6th, 07:50 6th, 08:20 6th, 21:00 7th, 05:21 7th, 22:50 8th, 04:51 8th, 18:15 9th, 01:53 9th, 19:42 10th, 05:45  10th, 16:07 11th, 03:34 11th, 15:05 12th, 01:06 13th, 15:39 14th, 01:30 15th, 07:07 15th, 10:40 16th, 08:47   425 Daniel Héon 11
426 Marcelo Vanzuita NZL Foot 5th, 19:41 5th, 19:49 6th, 19:55 6th, 20:46 7th, 18:43 8th, 01:35 8th, 19:30 9th, 01:23 9th, 17:52 10th, 06:02 11th, 00:36 11th, 08:37 tbc. Scratched                 426 Marcelo  Vanzuita DNF
427 Michael Faergegaard DEN Foot 5th, 17:18 5th, 18:12 6th, 09:00  6th, 12:20 Scratched                                   427 Michael Faergegaard DNF
428 Andrzej Gondek POL Foot 5th, 16:16 Scratched                                         428 Andrej Gondek DNF
429 Rejéan Moreau CAN Foot  5th, 19:01 5th, 19:49 Scratched                                       429 Rejéan Moreau DNF
430  Magdalena Dombek GER Foot  5th, 18:35 5th, tbc. 6th, 20:06 Scratched                                     430 Magdalena Dombek DNF
431 Uwe Paschke GER Foot 5th, 18:35 5th, tbc. 6th, 20:06 7th, 06:55 7th, 20:13 8th, 06:50 8th, 21:46 tbc. 9th, 17:52 10th, 05:17 10th, 20:56 11th, 04:33 11th, 15:40 12th, 00:40  12th, 15:15 12th, 02:45 14th, 13:38 14th, 23:55 15th, 18:05 16th, 07:20     431 Uwe Paschke 17
432 Jovica Spajic SRB Foot 5th, 16:02 5th, 16:16 6th, 03:00 tbc. 6th, 15:22 6th, 18:05 tbc. Scratched                             432 Jovica Spajic DNF
433 Anton Hierschläger AUT XC-Ski Scratched                                           433 Anton Hierschläger DNF
434 Martin Zogg SUI Foot 5th, 16:53 5th, 18:44 6th, 13:56 6th, 13:56 Scratched                                   434 Martin Zogg DNF
435 Torben Jensen DEN Foot 5th, 16:02 5th, 16:21 5th, 05:55 6th, 10:35 Scratched                                   435 Torben Jensen DNF
436 Jessie Gladish-Thomson CAN Foot 5th, 18:36 5th, 19:25 6th, 14:29 6th, 15:36 7th, 11:50 7th, 18:10 tbc 9th, 03:40 9th, 17:20 10th, 03:33 10th, 20:27 11th, 03:45 11th, 15:15 12th, 01:15 12th, 15:30 13th, 02:45 14th, 14:20 14th, 23:30 15th, 18:05 16th, 06:25     436 Jessie Thomson-Gladish 16
437 Tom Sutherland ENG Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 18:27 6th, 14:40 6th, 16:03 7th, 12:25 7th, 18:00 tbc. 9th, 04:10 9th, 17:20 10th, 07:20 11th, 01:09 11th, 08:37 11th, 19:09 12th, 02:34 12th, 18:10 13th, 03:25 14th, 13:21 14th, 21:33 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25     437 Tom Sutherland 14
438 Jon Gupta ENG Foot 5th, 17:50 5th, 18:27 6th, 14:40 6th, 16:04 7th, 12:25 7th, 18:00 tbc. 9th, 04:10 9th, 17:20 10th, 07:20 11th, 01:09 11th, 08:37 11th, 19:09 12th, 02:34 12th, 18:10 13th, 03:25 14th, 13:21 14th, 21:33 15th, 17:40 16th, 03:25     438 Jon Gupta 14
439 Julian Hall ENG Foot 5th, 17:00 5th, 17:56 6th, 12:11 6th, 13:32 7th, 02:05 7th, 09:21 7th,23:27 8th, 07:00 8th, 18:20 9th, 04:50 9th, 19:14 10th, 05:38 10th, 15:41 11th, 02:42 11th, 13:05 11th, 22:55 13th, 14:50 13th, 18:00 14th, 19:33 14th, 21:23 15th, 21:34   439 Julian Hall 6
440 Hanno  Heiss ITA Foot 5th, 16:20 5th, 16:40 6th, 04:30 6th, 07:00  Scratched                                   440 Hanno Heiss  DNF

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 März 2017
    MYAU 2018 startet am 1. Februar
    Die 15. Ausgabe des Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra startet am 1. Februar 2018. Als Distanzen stehen der Marathon, 100 und 300 Meilen zur Auswahl. Das nächste 430 Meilen-Rennen gibt es 2019. Anmeldun...

Wetter

Video

sponsors

  • freeway_new.png
  • yukn.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • downtown_hotel.jpg